Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from GDR to NED

16961/Σ Gudur Nanded Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (8:13AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 915 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2??10.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+151m??131.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+191m??138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+251m??173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3419:55+351m??189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+411m??1127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+462m??1155.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5121:19+521m??1205.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5621:30+561m??1220.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3222:05+321m??1262.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1423:20+1210m??1294.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5000:01+502m??1349.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+502m??2394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4801:18+481m??2441.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+402m??2502.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4302:35+432m??2512.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40-10-??2643.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Nagavali Express/18309 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00-309:20+120m??2643.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#19|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+172m??2752.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:57+152m??2804.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#21|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40-112:42+52m??2833.056345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#22|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+913:47+122m??2892.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:35-8-??2915.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site