Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from CSTM to GNT

16962/Σ Mumbai Guntur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+221:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+621:45+53m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+173m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+272m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+235m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+392m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3310m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+261m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2903:35+301m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+355m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|J•Jalna (3 PFs)•  04:58+4605:00+482m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:05+501m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+365m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+285m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+182m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+322m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3510:13+382m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+342m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:05+425m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4811:52+482m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+491m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3913:30+391m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+5-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+815:15+810m??2876.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+3516:05+351m??2928.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+3816:31+401m??2959.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+4016:55+401m??2986.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+4517:26+451m??21023.069153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+4417:45+441m??21044.05095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#37%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+4218:07+421m??21062.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+4118:29+411m??21083.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+4019:00+411m??21115.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+11-??21157.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site