Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from CSTM to GNT

16962/Σ Mumbai Guntur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1160 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 282 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+62m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+193m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2023:15+262m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1723:50+222m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+272m??2180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+282m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+382m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3310m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3403:35+342m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3604:10+405m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+512m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTU•Partur (2 PFs)•  05:39+4905:40+511m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5206:05+521m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5406:20+561m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3307:15+345m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2208:05+275m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2608:45+275m??2607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1609:25+182m??2629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+332m??2649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+402m??2678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+362m??2688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:05+425m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4911:52+492m??2769.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+481m??2796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??2806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4013:30+401m??2864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+4-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1515:15+1510m??2878.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+4216:05+421m??2930.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+4516:31+461m??2961.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+5016:55+501m??2988.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+5317:26+531m??21025.071152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+5317:45+531m??21047.05096mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#37%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+5018:07+501m??21064.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#38%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+5018:29+501m??21086.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+5119:00+511m??21117.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#40/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+14-??21160.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site