Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from CSTM to GNT

16962/Σ Mumbai Guntur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1160 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 282 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+11510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+321:25+33m519.0867mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+73m5133.05510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+193m4154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2323:15+292m11121.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+255m01135.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+302m12180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3000:40+322m22186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+422m02234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2402:05+3610m42259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+321m02310.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m02337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3804:10+415m22371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|J•Jalna (3 PFs)•  04:58+5205:00+522m02433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m02478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+551m12505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m02520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+395m12548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+305m02576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m22607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+182m02629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+352m12649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+412m02678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+382m12688.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4211:05+445m12717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5111:52+522m12769.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5112:20+511m12796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5312:28+541m12806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4313:30+431m12864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+7-52878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 18m
20 intermediate stations15:050.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1115:15+1110m43878.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+4116:05+401m13930.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+4416:31+471m13961.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+4916:55+491m03988.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+5217:26+521m031025.071152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+5117:45+511m131047.05095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#37%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+5018:07+501m031064.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#38%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+5118:29+511m031086.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m031117.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#40/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+16-331160.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site