Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Guntur to CSTM

16963/Σ Guntur Mumbai CST Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 282 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palnadu SF Express/12747
#1%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+1306:26+141m??142.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#3%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+1606:56+171m??174.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1607:17+161m??195.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+201m??1113.07196mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+2307:54+231m??1134.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#7%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+2508:24+291m??1172.062222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#8%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+2908:51+291m??1199.056311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1809:25+181m??1229.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1710:45+1410m??1282.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#11/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??1282.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#12!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??1296.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#13|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??1354.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??1364.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#15|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1391.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#16|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+235m??1443.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2015:37+212m??1472.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+291m??1482.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2716:21+291m??1511.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#20|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m??1531.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+265m??1554.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1584.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#23!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3319:30+345m??1612.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3519:55+381m??1640.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#25|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3320:20+341m??1655.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#26|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+331m??1682.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+522:07+142m??1727.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m??1790.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+321m??1823.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:20+281m??2850.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+301:50+2710m??2901.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+282m??2926.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+245m??2974.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+232m??2980.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+404:15+95m??21025.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2705:50+253m??21107.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+406:15+42m??21127.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+4506:40+443m??21151.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+9-??21160.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site