Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Guntur to CSTM

16963/Σ Guntur Mumbai CST Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palnadu SF Express/12747
#1%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+806:26+81m??142.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#3%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+706:56+81m??174.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+907:17+91m??195.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1207:35+121m??1113.06995mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+1607:54+171m??1134.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#7%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+1808:24+191m??1171.062222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#8%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+2008:51+201m??1198.056311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1209:25+121m??1229.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1210:45+1010m??1281.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#11/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??1281.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#12!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??1295.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#13|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m??1353.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??1363.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#15|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1390.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#16|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2815:05+295m??1442.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2515:37+272m??1471.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+331m??1481.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1510.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#20|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2117:10+262m??1530.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+355m??1552.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:45+515m??1583.043 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#23|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4719:30+485m??1611.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5119:55+531m??1639.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#25|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+491m??1654.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#26|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4720:50+491m??1681.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2022:07+262m??1726.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:25+215m??1789.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m??1822.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:20+301m??2849.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+401:29+260m??2900.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2610m??2902.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#33/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m??2926.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+225m??2975.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#35/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+222m??2980.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+404:15+105m??21025.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2605:50+233m??21107.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+406:15+52m??21125.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3506:40+343m??21149.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+9-??21158.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site