Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer, easy change over. Daily avble with trains sharing same time slot. 12592,12522,12590,15016 .

16964/Σ Indore-Gorakhpur SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Oct 19 2013 (9:51AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 1078 km  1 xfers
#1. 22184/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express/22184
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??139.051540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??175.091513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:29-21:31-2m??1137.078455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1179.052502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1207.041524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1217.019497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??2217.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??2418.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??2509.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??2623.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??2671.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??2729.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??2747.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??2801.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1510:32+2:171m??2812.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:262m??2837.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2712:25+2:275m??2926.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m??2954.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:0313:45+3:025m??21015.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0114:08+3:012m??21044.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#22/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:20-??21078.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site