Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Avble. low fare. Trains with same time slot. 12592,12522,12590,15016 .

16965/Σ Indore - Gorakhpur City Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Oct 19 2013 (09:57)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  58 halts  Distance: 1078 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+018:33+52m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+72m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+2319:36+222m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+2520:01+252m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+2420:16+242m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2320:56+222m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-522:10+32m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+3510m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:10+1:145m??2217.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2303:05+1:232m??2418.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:2904:30+1:5212m??2509.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#14%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:2106:03+2:272m??2623.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#15%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:4006:35+2:432m??2671.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:2808:20+2:325m??2729.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#17/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:1008:44+3:102m??2747.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:2810:05+3:1020m??2801.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:3310:32+3:201m??2812.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1511:05+3:192m??2837.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1112:25+4:285m??2926.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2012:51+4:402m??2954.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2213:45+4:415m??21015.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:3914:08+5:012m??21044.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#25/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:18-??21078.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site