Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Avble. low fare. Trains with same time slot. 12592,12522,12590,15016 .

16965/Σ Indore - Gorakhpur City Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Oct 19 2013 (09:57)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  58 halts  Distance: 1078 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -18:40+8??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+3419:32+352m??139.060541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3320:10+332m??175.071513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+4020:28+392m??194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+3920:51+391m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+3621:06+362m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+3321:20+321m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+2421:45+241m??1179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+422:15+62m??1207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+2922:45+3610m??1217.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3500:10+365m??2217.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??2418.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4104:30+4512m??2509.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#14/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0006:03+1:052m??2623.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#15/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1706:35+1:172m??2671.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:20+1:055m??2729.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#17/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??2747.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5720m??2801.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0810:32+2:091m??2813.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0811:05+2:082m??2837.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4912:25+2:555m??2926.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0812:51+3:112m??2954.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2113:45+3:215m??21015.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2614:08+3:262m??21044.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#25/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:52-??21078.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.