Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16966/Σ Jodhpur nangaldam via jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Oct 19 2013 (13:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
#1. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 04551/Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+2??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+609:38+82m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+3010:52+302m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3311:18+325m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+2912:03+313m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+372m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+302m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+2513:21+272m??1220.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+242m??1248.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+314:37+122m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1415:45+1515m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special/04551
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15-??1310.032436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#13%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??1315.089424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#14%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??1372.078334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:29-17:31-2m??1400.065283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#16!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:27-18:29-2m??1461.055273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1536.041246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5881.0
#18/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??1617.031220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:5057.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??1674.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#20%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2746.035227mNRJakhal, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#21%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)03:05-03:30-25m??2813.090249mNRDhuri, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#22!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:07-2m??2865.029257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#23!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2891.028274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)06:05-06:35-30m??2919.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??2963.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#26/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??21033.047277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#27/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??21060.023285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#28/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  09:48-09:53-5m??21068.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  10:20--??21088.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site