Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Vidarbha n Marathwada wid Konkan

16969/Σ Nagpur-Aurangabad-Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 19 2013 (18:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1016 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1717:13+163m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2217:38+242m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1418:07+242m??1125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2318:24+232m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+105m??1171.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1120:10+112m??1213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1121:35+110m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+422:50+61m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+123:40+31m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+400:40+62m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+501:30+3210m??2458.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1802:32+332m??2486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+272m??2529.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+222m??2556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+905:00+252m??2600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+206:30+85m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+252m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+352m??2724.039547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:39-108:39+180m??2775.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45-108:50+185m??2776.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+172m??2849.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+172m??2855.040560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#24/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  11:08-1011:10+52m??2900.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:37+3212:40+303m??2982.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:03+113:05+12m??21000.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:45+17-??21016.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21016.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21033.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2216:25+253m??21065.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+242m??21171.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#32%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+412m??21239.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+532m??21268.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+475m??21344.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#35%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0723:42+1:082m??21483.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+4810m??31580.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5402:06+562m??31613.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+592m??31640.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#39%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0402:56+1:052m??31668.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:082m??31676.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0903:24+1:092m??31695.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#42%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0603:44+1:062m??31709.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??31735.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0404:26+1:052m??31750.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#45%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m??31765.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#46%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0605:08+1:082m??31798.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m??31814.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:152m??31830.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#49%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1706:08+1:192m??31863.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#50%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:4706:24+1:472m??31872.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0627.0
#51/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-??31899.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site