Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Vidarbha n Marathwada wid Konkan

16969/Σ Nagpur-Aurangabad-Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 19 2013 (18:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 2
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+3210.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2617:13+253m0176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2517:38+262m21106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1318:07+212m01125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2218:24+222m01142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:35+95m11171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+102m01213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1321:35+1110m31250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+822:50+131m11329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+623:40+111m11377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+500:40+92m02435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+401:30+2310m02458.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1302:32+262m02486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+222m12528.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+182m02556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+405:00+332m02600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+506:30+115m02663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m02697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+4107:20+412m02724.037547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1208:50+295m02777.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+282m32850.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+272m22855.040560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#23/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  11:08-211:10+82m32900.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:37+2612:40+233m62982.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:03+013:05+02m821002.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:45+18-021019.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0421019.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m721036.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m721068.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#30!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+282m121175.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#31%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4019:38+442m121243.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5120:02+1:002m121272.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m121348.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m121487.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+5510m131584.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+1:002m131617.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:032m131644.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#38%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m131672.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:092m131680.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:142m131699.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1203:44+1:142m131713.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m131739.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:26+1:052m131754.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#44%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m131769.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:08+1:102m131802.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m131818.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:142m131834.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#48%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m131867.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m131876.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#50%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-331902.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site