Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Vidarbha n Marathwada wid Konkan

16969/Σ Nagpur-Aurangabad-Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 19 2013 (6:23PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2117:13+203m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2117:38+262m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1718:07+232m??1125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2218:24+222m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+619:35+65m??1171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+820:10+82m??1213.030300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1521:35+010m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+322:50+61m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+423:40+71m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+300:40+72m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-301:30+710m??2458.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-802:32+82m??2486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+303:30+82m??2528.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+404:05+82m??2556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-805:00+272m??2600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25-806:30+05m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+142m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+262m??2724.036547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+208:50+425m??2775.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+4709:50+492m??2848.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+482m??2854.040560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:08+2311:10+332m??2898.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#24/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  12:37+5112:40+493m??2980.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+272m??21000.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:45+47-??21017.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??21017.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??21034.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m??21066.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#30!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m??21173.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#31|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m??21241.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#32|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??21270.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#33|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m??21346.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#34|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??21485.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#35|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m??31582.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m??31615.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??31642.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??31670.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m??31678.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m??31697.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??31711.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??31737.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??31752.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#44|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m??31767.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m??31800.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m??31816.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m??31832.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#48|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m??31865.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m??31874.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#50%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+26-??31900.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site