Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Vidarbha n Marathwada wid Konkan

16969/Σ Nagpur-Aurangabad-Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 19 2013 (18:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3517:13+343m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+3317:38+332m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+2118:07+282m??1125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2418:24+232m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:35+105m??1171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+102m??1213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1521:35+410m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+422:50+71m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+123:40+51m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+000:40+32m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-401:30+1010m??2458.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+102:32+182m??2486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+1203:30+132m??2529.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+604:05+72m??2556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-305:00+272m??2600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25-106:30+65m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+252m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3907:20+382m??2724.037547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+608:50+235m??2777.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+222m??2850.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+2210:00+212m??2855.040560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#23/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  11:08-1011:10+22m??2900.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:37+2012:40+183m??2982.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:03+313:05+32m??21000.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:45+9-??21017.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21017.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21034.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??21066.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#30!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+252m??21173.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#31%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3219:38+372m??21241.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+492m??21270.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+515m??21346.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1923:42+1:202m??21485.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+5110m??31582.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0302:06+1:042m??31615.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:32+1:052m??31642.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#38%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1002:56+1:112m??31670.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:112m??31678.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1303:24+1:132m??31697.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:122m??31711.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??31737.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5904:26+1:002m??31752.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#44%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1704:38+172m??31767.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0505:08+1:072m??31800.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0905:24+1:122m??31816.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:40+1:052m??31832.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#48%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1506:08+1:192m??31865.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??31874.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#50/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:05-??31900.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site