Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIRUPATI{Renigunta}--dadar-udaipur train

1697/Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1269 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+7??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+221m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+185m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2415:05+242m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2915:30+292m??1211.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+301m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+161m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+172m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+212m??1317.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1218:15+211m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2618:40+271m??1370.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+372m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3820:25+4720m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+571m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+522m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5323:35+572m??1637.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+175m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+141m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1402:25+191m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3710m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4205:57+432m??2905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+185m??21013.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2109:35+295m??21088.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3109:45+321m??21094.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+252m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3112:20+283m??21226.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+2312:40+241m??21244.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2213:05+213m??21269.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+6??21269.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+1016:27+122m??21287.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+2518:26+252m??21426.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+219:28+132m??21452.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+820:38+105m??21521.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1821:21+182m??21580.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+2222:42+2510m??21651.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:03+182m??31724.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#42/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+3000:58+302m??31798.070313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+3402:55+4120m??31911.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#44|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+5403:30+532m??31947.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#45|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+5504:10+562m??31998.066436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#46|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+4505:05+4010m??32047.064490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#47|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+4105:31+411m??32074.051441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#48|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+3106:35+1930m??32103.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#49%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+332m??32161.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+3008:01+302m??32174.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#51%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+2808:38+282m??32213.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#52!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55+22-??32217.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site