Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIRUPATI{Renigunta}--dadar-udaipur train

1697/Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2224 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
  T T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1213:00+122m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m1183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+145m51137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m21211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2715:45+281m21222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m31262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m01286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m01301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m11318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m21341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1818:40+191m01369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+302m21417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3020:25+3820m01446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4621:05+471m11498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+542m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:18+5522:20+592m21568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5522:50+552m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4723:35+502m21636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+95m32675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+111m12686.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+121m12712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m32825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4405:57+462m22904.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1608:05+175m521012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+195m621087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m121093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+222m121151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m621225.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m621246.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1913:05+193m621270.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995
9 intermediate stations-13:-59.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0321279.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+316:27+42m621297.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+718:26+82m321436.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26-1119:28+52m221462.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+020:38+15m121531.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1221:21+122m321590.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1322:42+1510m421661.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+500:03+72m231734.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#42/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2300:58+232m331808.070314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2402:55+3320m031921.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m031954.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#45|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+412m032005.066436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#46|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+3305:05+2610m232055.064491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#47|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+2005:31+211m032081.051441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#48|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+1306:35+530m132110.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#49%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+1707:45+172m032169.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1508:01+142m032182.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#51%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+1408:38+142m132220.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#52!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55+11-132224.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site