Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

16970/Σ Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Oct 20 2013 (08:09)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+92m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+622:59+72m??146.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+423:31+62m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+800:20+105m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1201:08+122m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+902:10+105m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1602:33+162m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+192m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+222m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+1405:16+162m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1205:58+152m??2487.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+252m??2487.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+352m??2532.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+1:0109:48+565m??2578.03758mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+3610:35+382m??2606.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3911:45+435m??2669.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4412:15+451m??2698.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4413:10+4310m??2745.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+542m??2853.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1216:15+1:1510m??2932.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#23!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2416:50+1:262m??2967.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3617:15+1:392m??2995.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3317:45+1:352m??21018.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0718:44+1:111m??21045.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0919:10+1:082m??21071.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5119:45+555m??21082.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0620:00+1:052m??21095.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0720:20+1:072m??21120.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0120:50+1:012m??21144.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0721:05+1:162m??21164.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:35+1:182m??21189.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2222:10+1:242m??21218.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2622:50+1:252m??21259.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2723:45+1:365m??21311.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5900:30+2:062m??31339.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2602:40+1:282m??31397.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+445m??31430.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+5404:45+542m??31463.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+5605:09+1:102m??31483.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1905:45+1:192m??31521.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1006:20+1:102m??31544.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1607:02+1:162m??31584.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:1707:25+1:172m??31604.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31624.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2808:15+1:255m??31627.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+57-??31631.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site