Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

16970/Σ Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Oct 20 2013 (08:09)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+422:40+62m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+422:59+52m??146.03738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+123:31+52m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+500:20+65m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1401:08+142m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+602:10+75m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1502:33+152m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1303:07+162m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+182m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:14+605:16+102m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+705:58+102m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+52m??2487.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+182m??2529.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2909:48+245m??2576.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+162m??2604.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+205m??2667.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??2696.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3410m??2743.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??2851.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3716:15+3910m??2930.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#23|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4516:50+472m??2965.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5717:15+1:002m??2993.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5617:45+592m??21016.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2918:44+321m??21043.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+3119:10+302m??21069.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1419:45+165m??21079.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+272m??21093.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+312m??21118.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+242m??21141.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+482m??21162.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4621:35+472m??21187.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+4622:10+462m??21216.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4322:50+432m??21257.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4423:45+505m??21309.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2000:30+1:272m??31337.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5402:40+552m??31394.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+125m??31428.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??31461.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2405:09+372m??31481.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??31519.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+302m??31542.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3307:02+332m??31582.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+342m??31602.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+608:00+52m??31622.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4408:15+445m??31625.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+18-??31629.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site