Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana- Ambala-Roorkee- Moradabad- Lucknow- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA (Catch 2nd train here )- Nawadih- Giridih.

16974/Σ Punjab to Jharkhand (via Koderma, Jh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 21 2013 (00:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 28m  3 halts  Distance: 1513 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 32h 7m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 53366/Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 06:53 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nawadih/NWDH


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Nawadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:03+142m??141.042206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+919:40+92m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRO•Nakodar Junction (2 PFs)•  20:25+020:27+02m??198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+321:30+62m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+122:05+610m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+522:21+52m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+1222:52+152m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+1623:02+182m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+202m??1203.044270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+923:52+122m??1229.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+1100:15+112m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:38+500:48+510m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+801:10+82m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+601:32+72m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15-102:25+010m??2338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+2302:57+252m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+215m??2390.068238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+2904:05+293m??2432.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+3604:23+362m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+4004:41+412m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+4204:56+422m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+4505:13+452m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3106:15+3210m??2531.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+3806:45+392m??2558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+3307:50+365m??2621.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+4508:09+452m??2641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+4608:38+472m??2674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+3509:15+345m??2692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+4109:42+412m??2723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+4010:10+402m??2755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+3410:43+342m??2788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+3912:25+4115m??2857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+5413:07+582m??2885.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37!==!DYDDaryabad  13:38+1:0713:40+1:072m??2923.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38!==!PTHPatranga  13:48+1:0913:50+1:092m??2932.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:07+1:112m??2946.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:1614:28+1:152m??2969.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#41!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:0815:05+1:185m??2984.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2315:16+1:232m??2987.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+1:1815:34+1:192m??2991.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+1:2216:05+1:232m??21023.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:1816:38+1:202m??21045.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+1:2117:04+1:232m??21064.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+1:2517:25+1:292m??21078.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:2317:49+1:264m??21089.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+1:3118:01+1:312m??21100.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#50%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+1:2618:19+1:262m??21111.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1:1918:45+1:252m??21123.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:2818:55+1:292m??21129.04584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+1:3219:13+1:332m??21141.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:1620:45+1:2115m??21180.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:2520:59+1:252m??21186.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:1722:05+1:2020m??21198.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#57/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+1:3222:30+1:342m??21224.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+1:3922:52+1:392m??21253.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#59/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+1:4123:11+1:422m??21275.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#60/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+1:4423:34+1:462m??21301.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+1:4723:53+1:482m??21318.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+1:5400:06+1:542m??31335.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+1:3901:18+1:415m??31403.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#64/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+1:5302:34+1:542m??31480.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)/53366
0 intermediate stations-2:-340.0
#65|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31480.039399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#66|--|KQRTKoderma Town (6 PFs)  06:16+406:18+42m??31490.043394mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin (1 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??31500.040390mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#68|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt (1 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??31508.041381mECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#69|--|NWDH•Nawadih (2 PFs)•  06:53+306:55+32m??31513.040387mECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site