Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain psgr-m/exp combo....1hr 15mins jrny from KRNT to DHNE....and then boarding in prasanthi exp at DHONE

16976/Σ Kurnool City DHNE VSKP / Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Oct 21 2013 (18:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 57469/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 54 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57469
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -18:50+27??10.046293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  19:04+5119:05+521m??111.085310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  19:13+2819:14+281m??122.073329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  19:24+2919:25+291m??134.066341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  19:34+719:35+81m??144.020371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:0320:10+1:445m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+352m??154.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#8%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+4722:20+371m??190.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#9%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+435m??1130.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+4000:21+511m??2172.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5000:36+511m??2183.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5701:05+581m??2217.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#13%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5501:35+551m??2243.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4602:11+461m??2267.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#15%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+411m??2304.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3803:25+381m??2342.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-105:30+420m??2387.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+1220m??2419.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2507:42+261m??2478.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3208:15+331m??2526.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+351m??2546.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2509:23+252m??2568.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4110:02+421m??2618.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+5110:29+511m??2655.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4210:49+421m??2672.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2711:40+281m??2736.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1512:35+171m??2752.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1620m??2769.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2614:35+245m??2830.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2315:02+232m??2861.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+192m??2899.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+1916:08+202m??2947.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1916:47+192m??2972.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2217:12+222m??21004.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+2417:28+242m??21022.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2617:55+265m??21047.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3118:12+312m??21068.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#38/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+3218:45+313m??21106.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2919:05+292m??21123.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+420:30+95m??21194.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+16-??21213.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site