Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to KRBA

16978/Σ Nanded Korba Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 22 2013 (07:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 54 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+42m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+153m??152.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+1319:10+172m??1134.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+292m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+421:40+195m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+421:46+190m??1259.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1222:26+141m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2122:45+271m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3323:09+341m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+445m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+362m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+4001:40+421m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+1:001m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0402:20+1:071m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+522m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0503:50+1:172m??2576.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+425m??2606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+4605:50+462m??2629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+5106:10+531m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+4906:55+491m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+5207:10+521m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+3508:10+361m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25+709:30+165m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+510:22+122m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#28|--|LNTLingti  11:11-411:13+82m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-212:05+72m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#30|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+412:46+82m??2878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#31/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+242m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+252m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+282m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2215:01+222m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+11-??21052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)/22648 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+317:10+810m??21052.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+2017:56+202m??21114.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1918:12+192m??21133.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1819:03+195m??21182.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+5820:00+582m??21255.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m??21287.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2621:30+2910m??21317.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+3022:20+2910m??21354.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m??21418.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1501:00+1220m??31465.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#46/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1801:26+182m??31492.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1801:41+182m??31507.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1202:06+125m??31518.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#49/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30-11-??31555.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.