Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to KRBA

16978/Σ Nanded Korba Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 22 2013 (07:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  53 halts  Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+133m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+182m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+272m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+321:40+195m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+321:46+190m??1258.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+922:26+121m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1822:45+231m??1309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2923:09+301m??1336.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+395m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+282m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3301:40+361m??2477.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4302:05+471m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+561m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+392m??2547.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4603:50+1:012m??2576.023 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:15+285m??2606.041 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??2628.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4006:10+431m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+421m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+271m??2745.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-209:30+75m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-310:22+52m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#28|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+32m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-512:05+42m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#30|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+212:46+62m??2878.019 CRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#31/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+213:30+192m??2891.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+192m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1815:01+172m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+6-??21052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-217:10+510m??21052.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1817:56+182m??21114.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1718:12+172m??21133.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1619:03+155m??21182.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+212m??21255.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+172m??21287.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1621:30+1910m??21317.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2422:20+2310m??21360.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m??21424.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+801:00+820m??31471.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#46/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1501:26+152m??31498.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1501:41+152m??31513.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+902:06+115m??31524.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#49/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30-11-??31561.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site