Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to KRBA

16978/Σ Nanded Korba Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 22 2013 (7:02AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  53 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1053 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+42m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+153m??154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??1135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+292m??1186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+175m??1259.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+422:26+81m??1282.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1522:45+201m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2223:09+231m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:45+295m??1371.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+1601:02+212m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+2101:40+231m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+3102:05+361m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+431m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+212m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+432m??2576.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+205:15+155m??2607.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2305:50+232m??2629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2506:55+251m??2686.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+2707:10+271m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#23|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+121m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-1109:30+25m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#26|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+42m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#27|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#28|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+32m??2879.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#29/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+132m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+162m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+915:01+122m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+3-??21053.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3217:10+4010m??21053.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+5617:56+562m??21115.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5318:12+532m??21134.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+4919:03+485m??21183.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#38/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0420:00+1:042m??21256.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+542m??21288.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#40/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4121:30+1:0010m??21318.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4322:20+4210m??21361.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+5823:20+592m??21425.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+3701:00+3820m??31472.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#44/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+4601:26+462m??31499.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+4901:41+492m??31514.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+4202:06+425m??31525.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#47/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+42-??31562.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site