Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:39:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIRUPATI UDAIPUT via gwalior-sufficient buffer time-all trains run daily

1698/Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (13:15)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 3512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2721 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+412m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+523m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+335m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4223:00+425m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3700:45+402m??2706.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+312m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3802:40+391m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+312m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3904:20+3910m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2505:57+252m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3306:23+341m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2110:15+1915m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:05+315m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2214:41+251m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:00+1117:10+1410m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1817:29+183m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2319:01+242m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3320:15+3310m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+425m??32240.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+455m??32331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+4504:55+455m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:0907:07+1:0912m??32623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:25+1:295m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+3015:45+315m??32721.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??32760.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+362m??32787.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+425m??32839.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#43%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5318:29+552m??32863.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0218:55+1:052m??32891.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:17+1:202m??32919.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1819:34+1:182m??32936.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:1819:54+1:192m??32956.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#48|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:22+472m??32988.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5121:44+522m??33016.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#50%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4622:36+492m??33072.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#51%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+4910m??33078.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#52%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5023:42+502m??33132.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#53%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5200:21+522m??43184.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#54%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4801:25+4810m??43213.079 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.0
#55%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:065m??43344.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#56%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5704:25+5720m??43399.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#57%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4705:36+472m??43470.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#58%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4506:13+452m??43508.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#59!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+35-??43512.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site