Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIRUPATI UDAIPUT via gwalior-sufficient buffer time-all trains run daily

1698/Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (13:15)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 3513 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2721 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1511:50+151m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+232m??1106.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+352m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3713:34+362m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4213:58+463m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0014:18+592m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2415:45+2710m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+292m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4116:58+413m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+262m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1818:45+195m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+325m??1425.063 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1322:00+2410m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2623:00+285m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+262m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1902:02+202m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2302:40+231m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1303:57+162m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2610m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+905:57+112m??2988.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2106:23+221m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+710:15+715m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2013:05+215m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:00+617:10+1010m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1517:29+143m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1919:01+202m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2820:15+2910m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2701:10+365m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+345m??32331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3104:55+325m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4707:07+4912m??32623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:25+1:015m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+245m??32721.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3416:12+342m??32760.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+272m??32787.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+315m??32839.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#43%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??32863.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0118:55+1:032m??32891.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2219:17+1:242m??32919.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2619:34+1:262m??32936.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:3019:54+1:302m??32956.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#48|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:22+492m??32988.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5521:44+552m??33016.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#50%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:36+492m??33072.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#51%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+5010m??33078.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#52%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+512m??33132.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#53%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:21+512m??43184.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#54%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5001:25+4910m??43213.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.0
#55%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??43344.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#56|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5404:25+5420m??43399.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#57%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4205:36+422m??43470.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#58%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4206:13+422m??43509.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#59!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+32-??43513.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.