Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy available. Daily Chain. With 12591,12521,12589,15015

16984/Σ Gorakhpur- Indore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Oct 22 2013 (2:49PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+907:15+92m??134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+115m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1708:29+172m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2009:00+205m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2610:29+262m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3610:58+352m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3111:50+3420m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:0512:42+1:072m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:2513:22+1:295m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5214:19+1:532m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0715:00+2:122m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)16:45+2:3816:55+2:5510m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5218:09+2:532m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2:4121:20+2:435m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#16/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+15??1861.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m??1871.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#18/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3723:41+362m??1900.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3500:01+360m??2914.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3700:11+362m??2921.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3800:20+382m??2929.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3900:34+392m??2941.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3900:48+382m??2954.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+372m??2966.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3801:11+372m??2972.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??2979.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3601:28+352m??2984.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:47+342m??21003.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3701:56+362m??21013.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2503:00+3520m??21044.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4103:37+422m??21085.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#32/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+3-??21124.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site