Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
YPR to BKSC via KUR BBS

16986/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro GR/RAJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by danprsd  Oct 22 2013 (16:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3289 km  2 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 19 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1808 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 14 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+30??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??113.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3300:25+362m??296.035635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1880.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+202:45+262m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4603:20+541m??2209.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+5105:35+525m??2321.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4307:15+445m??2397.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+3808:11+481m??2439.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:21+561m??2510.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+5809:46+581m??2534.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+4011:11+401m??2609.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-313:10+1015m??2654.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1415:00+1620m??2686.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2815:47+291m??2746.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+3117:42+312m??2836.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  18:31+4318:32+441m??2886.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21003.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+621:35+62m??21019.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1322:25+1620m??21036.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+225m??21097.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2100:18+212m??31167.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2601:22+332m??31240.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+3501:47+352m??31272.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+3702:22+382m??31314.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+4002:39+402m??31336.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+2504:45+2720m??31462.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+207:00+55m??31462.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:25+307:30+65m??31481.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
0 intermediate stations-7:-300.0
#29/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??31481.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1210:02+132m??31509.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31115.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+911:35+92m??31624.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??31687.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1714:05+1915m??31803.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4315:55+445m??31939.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+2019:15+215m??32094.025246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+420:38+135m??32126.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+2421:35+282m??32220.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+723:11+113m??32296.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+1801:27+2110m??42501.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53348.0
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+2805:28+288m??42849.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+30-??43289.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.