Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
YPR to BKSC via KUR BBS

16986/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro GR/RAJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by danprsd  Oct 22 2013 (16:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3300 km  2 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 19 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1808 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 14 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+16??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2723:00+292m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+242m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-302:45+272m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3503:20+391m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+385m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+285m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+2308:11+331m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3009:21+331m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3509:46+351m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2111:11+231m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1813:10+215m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+815:00+1320m??2698.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3015:47+321m??2758.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5389.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2217:42+242m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#16/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  18:31+2418:32+251m??2898.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+020:15+01m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+521:35+52m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1122:25+1520m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2623:25+245m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+182m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2001:22+202m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+2901:47+292m??31283.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+3902:22+392m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+4202:39+422m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+3904:45+4420m??31473.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+607:00+65m??31473.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:25+607:30+75m??31492.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
0 intermediate stations-7:-300.0
#29/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2??31492.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+910:02+92m??31520.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+511:35+62m??31636.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+1812:20+182m??31698.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1114:05+1315m??31814.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+265m??31950.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+419:15+95m??32105.025246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33-1220:38+75m??32138.0102241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+192m??32231.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08-323:11+23m??32307.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+301:27+710m??42512.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1105:28+138m??42859.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+13-??43300.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site