Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HWH to PRLI

16988/Σ Howrah Parli Vaijanath Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 23 2013 (06:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57539/Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+82110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+915:35+95m11115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:32+137m31251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+162m11313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2320:03+2215m11414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1121:43+172m11515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3422:31+342m21587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2900:45+3215m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m12830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+215m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3403:48+342m22904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4405:15+442m321008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:02+472m221076.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2907:30+3110m321138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4308:35+483m321216.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3110:10+323m121312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+305m121391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/57539
109 intermediate stations-11:-15580.0
#18|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:15+0531971.048284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  14:26+514:27+61m131980.072317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  14:37+814:38+101m131992.069319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  14:49+1214:50+171m132005.067358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  15:01+2015:02+221m132017.051420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23|--|JUKJaulka  15:14+2315:15+231m132027.055471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|KXXKata Road  15:29+2215:30+221m132040.047525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m132050.069555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  15:54+2415:55+241m132061.046504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  16:04+2316:05+241m132067.065494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  16:09+2816:10+321m132072.062497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+371m132081.056534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  16:29+3916:30+411m132090.064476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  16:38+4416:40+472m132098.063466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  16:49+4816:50+521m132108.067441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m132114.027433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  17:04+5217:05+531m132117.052434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+571m132125.068439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m132130.054449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  17:24+1:0017:25+1:031m132133.045461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m132140.034429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  17:44+5817:45+591m132145.082415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0317:55+1:062m032156.037391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m132162.046393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0118:15+1:051m032169.010409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#43|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+2019:20+575m032179.053382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  19:34+5619:35+581m132191.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  19:44+5819:45+1:041m132197.014403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#46|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3420:30+432m332207.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m132218.028420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  20:54+3720:55+451m032224.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m132228.044403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#50|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  21:18+4121:20+432m032241.035381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#51|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  21:44+3221:45+341m032255.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#52|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m132260.013405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#53|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  22:40-2-032271.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site