Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HWH to PRLI

16988/Σ Howrah Parli Vaijanath Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 23 2013 (06:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1691 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1391 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57539/Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 34 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+115:35+25m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:32+57m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1220:03+1215m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+72m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2022:31+202m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1400:45+1815m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1802:25+1710m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+85m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+1803:48+172m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2705:15+272m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+292m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+1307:30+1710m??21138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2908:35+333m??21217.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+1210:10+143m??21312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1311:15+135m??21391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/57539
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#18|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:15+3??21391.048284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  14:26+814:27+101m??21400.072317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  14:37+1314:38+141m??21412.069319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  14:49+1714:50+201m??21425.067358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  15:01+2415:02+241m??21437.051420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23|--|JUKJaulka  15:14+2515:15+251m??21447.055471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|KXXKata Road  15:29+2415:30+251m??21460.047525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+252m??21470.069555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  15:54+2715:55+271m??21481.046504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+291m??21487.065494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  16:09+3216:10+361m??21492.062497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  16:19+3716:20+401m??21501.056534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  16:29+4216:30+431m??21510.064476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  16:38+4616:40+492m??21518.063466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  16:49+5216:50+551m??21528.067441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??21534.027433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  17:04+5417:05+561m??21537.052434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+571m??21545.068439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??21550.054449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  17:24+1:0117:25+1:041m??21553.045461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??21560.034429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  17:44+5817:45+591m??21565.082415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0317:55+1:052m??21576.037391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21582.046393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0018:15+1:061m??21589.010409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#43|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+2119:20+565m??21599.053382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  19:34+5619:35+591m??21611.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  19:44+5819:45+1:041m??21617.014403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#46!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3420:30+422m??21627.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??21638.028420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  20:54+3520:55+441m??21644.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??21648.044403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#50|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+412m??21661.035381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#51|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  21:44+3121:45+321m??21675.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#52|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??21680.013405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#53|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  22:40-2-??21691.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site