Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PURI to PRLI

16989/Σ Puri Parli Vaijanath Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 23 2013 (6:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1431 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+017:51+11m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+230m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+132m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:09+152m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2020:37+202m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1710m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+152m??1265.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:18+3223:20+302m??1338.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+1900:35+2225m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+512m??2462.0118139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43+001:45+02m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:40+2015m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+2403:45+242m??2588.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+2904:25+292m??2638.069248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+3104:47+322m??2660.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2105:25+2310m??2674.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+4206:10+4315m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+5306:57+532m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+5507:17+552m??2792.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMD•Mahasamund (2 PFs)•  07:45+5507:47+552m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1309:55+1720m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+010:17+02m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+155m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+2911:07+292m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+362m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3512:37+352m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+4213:23+412m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+3810m??21178.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+4315:54+433m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+2317:33+263m??21352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3518:30+355m??21431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1320:00+310m??21431.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#35|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+101m??21510.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#36|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+922:00+91m??21558.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#37|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-1623:45+65m??21639.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+252m??31667.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#39|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m??31701.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#40|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+202:30+1720m??31731.032461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#41|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-1404:52+222m??31794.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+155m??31827.055622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#43|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2707:00+263m??31906.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#44|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+182m??31942.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#45|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+509:00+1310m??31979.049515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#46|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+010:10+75m??32032.054469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#47|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??32062.056505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+415m??32169.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#49|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  14:00-11-??32216.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site