Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PURI to PRLI

16989/Σ Puri Parli Vaijanath Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 23 2013 (06:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1431 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+417:51+41m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+318:50+730m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1819:23+172m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1419:54+142m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:09+152m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1920:37+192m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+1921:05+1510m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+132m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+3123:13+312m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3200:35+3625m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+4101:21+412m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:40+3815m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+5503:45+552m??2587.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+1:0104:25+1:012m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+1:0604:47+1:072m??2660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+5405:25+5710m??2673.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0706:10+1:0915m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:2906:57+1:292m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:3507:17+1:362m??2792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMD•Mahasamund (2 PFs)•  07:45+1:4507:47+1:452m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+5909:55+5920m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1710:17+172m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+5510:45+585m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:132m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:2011:30+1:212m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:37+1:182m??21048.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:2513:23+1:252m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:1414:45+1:1510m??21178.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:2315:54+1:223m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:33+1:093m??21352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0018:30+1:155m??21431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-920:00+510m??21431.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#35|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1421:15+151m??21510.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#36|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1722:00+181m??21558.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#37|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-523:45+125m??21639.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+332m??31667.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#39|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4500:50+481m??31701.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#40|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2502:30+3720m??31731.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#41|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+504:52+922m??31794.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2105:30+235m??31827.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#43|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2307:00+223m??31906.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#44|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+122m??31942.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#45|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-609:00+410m??31979.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#46|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-110:10+75m??32032.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#47|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+410:45+52m??32061.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-412:55+915m??32169.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#49|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-4-??32216.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site