Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udaipur to Tirupati via Gwalior- Sufficinet buffer time at Gwalior-both the trains run daily

1699/Σ udaipur-tirupati via Gwalior ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (13:19)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3810 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 25m Distance: 2720 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 14:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m114.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+22m0142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+220m12114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+701:25+75m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m52300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1204:11+122m12329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:52+182m12380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2706:15+1330m12435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m12440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m22496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+42m42525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2608:26+292m12557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+4508:44+512m12576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+352m12593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+4309:46+432m02622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5310:10+532m02649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0111:00+1:125m22673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+1:1012:03+1:132m32726.054178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+1:2212:35+1:212m12753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1:0813:40+1:125m32791.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 8m
77 intermediate stations02:25299.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m131090.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m231188.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m531341.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m131479.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m231571.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m241868.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m441945.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m042063.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m142077.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m242219.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m142320.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m742528.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m342783.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m142822.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m342905.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m142915.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m142987.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m443020.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m253104.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m153224.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m253284.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m153334.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m353385.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m253440.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#46/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m253472.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m153516.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m153570.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#49/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m053590.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#50/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m153625.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m153650.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m253667.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m353675.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m153684.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#55/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m253697.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m253705.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m053745.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#58/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m253769.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m053808.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#60/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-353810.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site