Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PURI to PRLI

16990/Σ Puri Parli Vaijanath Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 23 2013 (06:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1431 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+417:51+41m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+318:50+730m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1819:23+182m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1419:54+142m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1620:09+162m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1920:37+192m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1510m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1322:20+142m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+2723:13+272m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3100:35+3525m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+3801:21+402m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43+001:45+02m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+3902:40+3415m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+4103:45+412m??2587.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+4604:25+462m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+5104:47+512m??2660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIG•Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)•  05:15+3905:25+4210m??2673.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+5206:10+5215m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:1006:57+1:102m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:1307:17+1:122m??2792.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2107:47+1:202m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+4309:55+4220m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1:1010:17+1:102m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3910:45+435m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+5811:07+582m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:0511:30+1:052m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:37+1:032m??21048.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:0813:23+1:082m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:0114:45+1:0110m??21178.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0715:54+1:073m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+4717:33+473m??21352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5318:30+535m??21431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Amravati - Pune Express/11406 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-1120:45+220m??21431.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#35|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+151m??21510.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#36|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+1922:30+201m??21558.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#37|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-1000:30+255m??31639.045382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+322m??31667.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#39|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00+603:10+3210m??31731.029461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#40|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20+905:30+1310m??31794.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#41|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+1006:32+1512m??31827.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#42|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+507:55+75m??31906.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#43|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+808:30+102m??31942.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#44|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-909:40+75m??31979.086515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  10:04+2010:05+231m??32013.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+410m??32087.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#47/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:29+612:30+81m??32134.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#48/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+0-??32162.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site