Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH

16991/Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Oct 23 2013 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 3408 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1684 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+27??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+3313:20+335m??1102.048294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+4413:40+522m??1116.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2417:50+1:2910m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+235m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+2823:35+325m??1731.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4201:15+485m??2823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:2905:27+1:3612m??21115.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+2:0707:01+2:152m??21229.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3207:45+2:352m??21277.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+2:2909:55+2:3410m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+3:2611:50+3:2625m??21407.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4:2914:10+4:325m??21532.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:30+4:3915:35+4:405m??21621.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+3:52-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+4:0017:45+4:0115m??21684.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#17/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+3:5618:30+3:592m??21733.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4:0819:55+4:085m??21803.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3:3821:15+4:0910m??21864.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4:1422:07+4:162m??21918.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+4:1322:25+4:282m??21923.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4:2923:30+4:425m??21977.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:4300:25+4:455m??32029.02951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4551.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+4:3002:20+4:4210m??32080.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5:1103:20+5:152m??32135.06043mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#26%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+5:0104:29+5:052m??32202.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#27%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+4:4006:35+5:0615m??32260.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+5:1208:27+5:122m??32356.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+4:3510:20+4:1915m??32444.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+5:2513:25+5:285m??32569.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+5:1814:05+5:195m??32588.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#32%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1815:02+4:182m??32667.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3327.0
#33|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+4:1716:40+3:595m??32694.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#34|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4:2818:15+4:295m??32803.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+4:3120:00+4:0930m??32851.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#36|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:4623:10+5:175m??33032.024142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#37|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+5:1200:32+5:152m??43064.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#38|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+4:5601:37+4:587m??43101.041153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#39|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+4:3803:22+4:392m??43172.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#40|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4:2804:30+4:2810m??43210.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4:4105:17+4:432m??43264.05799mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#42|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4:1407:15+4:1210m??43366.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#43|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+4:12-??43408.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site