Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH

16992/Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Oct 23 2013 (16:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 3569 km  1 xfers
#1. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1845 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 08:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+51??10.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+5322:58+532m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+5323:18+572m??118.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+1:0100:21+1:012m??287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+5901:33+1:052m??2157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0402:00+1:042m??2183.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+5703:08+595m??2252.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1:0104:10+462m??2302.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4405:35+4215m??2382.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+5606:20+562m??2432.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+4006:55+413m??2455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+5607:50+562m??2529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+1:0008:14+1:002m??2562.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+1:0208:45+1:012m??2597.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+4710:00+4820m??2642.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:112m??2670.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+4210:55+435m??2684.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+5411:12+542m??2701.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+592m??2724.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0111:50+1:012m??2746.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0412:06+1:052m??2762.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m??2775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0512:32+1:052m??2786.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+1:0912:50+1:092m??2809.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+1:1413:05+1:152m??2825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:1513:17+1:152m??2837.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+1:1613:29+1:162m??2847.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:202m??2900.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1514:40+1:1810m??2909.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+1:3015:23+1:312m??2970.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:3215:37+1:322m??2980.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:3616:10+1:335m??21017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:105m??21081.068270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+5518:02+552m??21115.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/HAN•Hindaun City (2 PFs)•  18:12+5518:14+552m??21125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3619:25+405m??21158.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+5720:00+592m??21192.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1:0320:16+1:082m??21206.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+1:0720:33+1:102m??21218.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4821:34+502m??21240.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#41/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5910m??21242.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+5623:35+1:0110m??21265.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+5700:07+1:002m??31282.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:0200:30+1:032m??31302.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:2101:11+1:262m??31357.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:3901:30+1:392m??31377.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#47/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:4902:04+1:552m??31413.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+2:0304:45+2:0110m??31496.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+2:2005:09+2:202m??31514.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+2:3806:45+2:4220m??31568.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+2:2807:18+2:302m??31573.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+2:3107:32+2:382m??31580.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+2:3807:44+2:402m??31584.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2:4408:12+2:442m??31604.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#55/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3:0208:37+3:052m??31631.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+3:1608:53+3:182m??31647.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#57/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+3:2109:13+3:212m??31664.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#58/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3:2109:57+3:215m??31693.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#59/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+3:3910:23+3:392m??31721.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+3:4210:38+3:452m??31735.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+3:4310:48+3:471m??31740.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+3:5210:59+3:552m??31751.02599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#63/==/GAURGaur (2 PFs)  11:18+3:4511:20+3:432m??31759.010696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#64/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:33+3:5711:38+3:575m??31782.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+3:5412:10+3:552m??31811.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#66/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+3:5512:22+3:552m??31820.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#67/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+3:4312:34+3:442m??31828.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#68/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3:16-??31845.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#69/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+4:0017:45+4:0115m??31845.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#70/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+3:5618:30+3:592m??31894.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#71/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4:0819:55+4:085m??31964.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#72/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3:3821:15+4:0910m??32025.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#73/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4:1422:07+4:162m??32079.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#74/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+4:1322:25+4:282m??32084.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#75/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4:2923:30+4:425m??32138.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#76/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:4300:25+4:455m??42190.02951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4551.0
#77/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+4:3002:20+4:4210m??42241.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#78/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5:1103:20+5:152m??42296.06043mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#79%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+5:0104:29+5:052m??42363.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#80%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+4:4006:35+5:0615m??42421.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#81%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+5:1208:27+5:122m??42517.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#82%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+4:3510:20+4:1915m??42605.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#83!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+5:2513:25+5:285m??42730.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#84%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+5:1814:05+5:195m??42749.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#85%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1815:02+4:182m??42828.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3327.0
#86|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+4:1716:40+3:595m??42855.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#87|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4:2818:15+4:295m??42964.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#88|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+4:3120:00+4:0930m??43012.05960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#89|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:4623:10+5:175m??43193.024142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#90|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+5:1200:32+5:152m??53225.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#91|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+4:5601:37+4:587m??53262.041153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#92|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+4:3803:22+4:392m??53333.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#93|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4:2804:30+4:2810m??53371.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#94|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4:4105:17+4:432m??53425.057100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#95|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4:1407:15+4:1210m??53527.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#96|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+4:12-??53569.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site