Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhusaval

16995/Σ Jodhpur raipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Oct 24 2013 (2:23AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3094 km  1 xfers
#1. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1296 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1798 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+2717:36+275m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+265m??1173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+621:15+615m??1276.040241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-722:05+02m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37-122:42+05m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+223:15+82m??1380.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+902:13+1010m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22-303:27+75m??2598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+312m??2663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-907:00+125m??2732.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+65m??2832.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1011:30+910m??2961.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:53+325m??21122.040203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2296.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  16:15+716:17+82m??21218.038187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#17%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-617:45+112m??21272.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1318:25+1315m??21296.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+2010m??21296.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+292m??21346.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+295m??21435.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+275m??21514.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+1100:42+223m??31610.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2202:25+1730m??31688.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2404:08+252m??31819.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2006:20+245m??31953.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:05+3310m??31997.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:25+2415m??32107.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+275m??32311.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:45+2615m??32412.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2318:55+2315m??32586.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2220:07+252m??32646.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+2021:15+235m??32698.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2323:10+2510m??32752.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+405m??42810.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4201:08+4020m??42852.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#37/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+3202:26+322m??42923.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+5703:37+572m??42970.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+1:192m??43023.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:0205:18+1:022m??43059.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#41%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+21-??43094.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site