Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bokaro to Digha on SER via ADRA/KGP

16996/Σ Bokaro Digha on SER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by danprsd  Oct 24 2013 (07:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 447 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 59m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ MCA/Mecheda  Buffer: 5h 9m
#2. 12857/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 2h 17m Distance: 127 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  18:42+418:43+41m??17.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1219:04+182m??115.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  19:11+3019:12+331m??123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+222m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53+2119:54+231m??142.053188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01+2220:02+241m??148.033158mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  20:13+2320:15+232m??154.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  20:24+2320:25+241m??161.042160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37+2520:38+271m??169.057189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46+2620:47+271m??176.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+1122:00+2:0045m??184.061191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.066181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??197.072166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.079139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.095 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1161.08164mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2263.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/==/BCKBalichak (5 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2287.07220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  02:22-02:23-1m??2307.0669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2320.0619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Tamralipta Express/12857 - Buffer: 5h 9m
0 intermediate stations05:060.0
#31/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  07:41+1107:43+102m??2320.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#32/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  08:18+808:19+91m??2353.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#33/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  09:21+809:22+91m??2415.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  09:47+609:48+61m??2439.0418mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  10:00+8-??2447.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site