Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi weekly but safe. telescopic. sufficient buffer.

16997/Σ jaisalmer jodhpur jaipur pune chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 25 2013 (1:54AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2209 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 0
S   T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 08:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00-010.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m1163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m01102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33-18:55-22m01106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m01116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02-20:07-5m01163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33-20:35-2m01191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m01235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m01256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m01266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37-22:37-0m01297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40-23:15-35m01299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m01301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17-00:19-2m02382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTD•Merta Road Junction (3 PFs)•  00:40-00:45-5m02402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25-01:28-3m02446.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m02490.027426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m02519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m02555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16-04:18-2m02573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m12609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
54 intermediate stations-5:00308.0
#22|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15-23917.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22-09:24-2m13924.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#24|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04-10:06-2m03983.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25-11:35-10m031049.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50-13:00-10m031157.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m131229.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m431424.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m231684.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-00:20-12m341814.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m642030.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12-05:15-3m642071.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57-06:00-3m042118.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38-06:40-2m042146.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05--142209.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site