Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

16998/Σ jaipur agra bangalore coimbatore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 25 2013 (02:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+0??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+407:15+42m??15.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+909:24+92m??1187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#4/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35-1-??1240.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+711:15+85m??1240.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+115m??1358.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2414:40+2510m??1456.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1517:05+165m??1609.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+235m??1747.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+165m??1839.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+192m??1946.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1501:50+1510m??21137.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+005:15+710m??21346.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18234.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+292m??21580.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+312:30+1910m??21718.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+432m??21824.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m??21955.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-417:45+125m??22009.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m??22121.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1320:55+125m??22155.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+562m??22246.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0401:00+1:0930m??32342.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2401:22+1:251m??32357.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3402:10+1:352m??32408.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3304:00+1:352m??32501.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5406:10+545m??32567.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5007:15+525m??32627.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0008:00+1:002m??32677.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#29/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+41-??32728.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site