Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

16998/Σ jaipur agra bangalore coimbatore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 25 2013 (2:28AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2727 km  1 xfers
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2487 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+1??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m??15.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+1709:24+172m??1187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#4/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35+6-??1240.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4311:15+445m??1240.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4513:05+475m??1358.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0914:40+1:1410m??1456.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0917:05+1:095m??1609.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:1319:05+1:155m??1747.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:00+1:165m??1839.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??1925.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1938.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3522:35+1:362m??1946.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0001:50+1:0410m??21137.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+5410m??21345.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5409:35+542m??21580.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2812:30+4110m??21718.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0614:00+1:062m??21824.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+572m??21954.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#20|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+365m??22008.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5719:40+582m??22121.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2620:55+285m??22154.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??22245.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0101:00+1:0030m??32341.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#25/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0301:22+1:031m??32356.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:122m??32408.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#27|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m??32500.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+245m??32566.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2307:15+275m??32626.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??32676.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#31/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+9-??32727.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site