Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

16998/Σ jaipur agra bangalore coimbatore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 25 2013 (02:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2727 km  1 xfers
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2487 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+1??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m??15.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+1909:24+202m??1187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#4/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35+7-??1240.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2211:15+195m??1240.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+275m??1358.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0814:40+1:1010m??1456.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:3017:05+1:295m??1609.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:3619:05+1:375m??1747.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:00+1:365m??1839.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:4922:35+1:492m??1946.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:50+1:3510m??21137.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1005:15+1:1210m??21346.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+462m??21581.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2612:30+4310m??21718.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0314:00+1:032m??21824.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m??21955.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+335m??22009.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+1:0019:40+1:012m??22121.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+325m??22155.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2822:20+1:312m??22246.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:1201:00+1:1630m??32342.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2901:22+1:301m??32357.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:382m??32409.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:122m??32501.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4906:10+485m??32567.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5207:15+545m??32627.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+542m??32677.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#29/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+35-??32727.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site