Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

16998/Σ jaipur agra bangalore coimbatore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 25 2013 (02:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2727 km  1 xfers
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2487 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+1??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m??15.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+2609:24+262m??1187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#4/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35+18-??1240.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4911:15+495m??1240.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0813:05+1:095m??1358.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:0714:40+2:0910m??1456.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:5117:05+2:495m??1609.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:2919:05+2:305m??1747.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:2221:00+2:295m??1839.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:1622:35+3:172m??1946.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4501:50+2:4610m??21137.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:1905:15+2:2210m??21345.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:5809:35+1:582m??21580.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+1:5312:30+2:0910m??21718.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:2214:00+2:222m??21824.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1816:10+2:182m??21954.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:2917:45+1:445m??22008.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+2:0819:40+2:082m??22121.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4120:55+1:385m??22154.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+2:3122:20+2:342m??22245.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:2001:00+2:3030m??32341.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3901:22+2:401m??32356.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+2:4802:10+2:512m??32408.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+2:3104:00+2:312m??32500.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:5506:10+1:545m??32566.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:5907:15+2:065m??32626.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2:3308:00+2:332m??32676.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#29/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+2:13-??32727.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site