Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via surat

16999/Σ Jaisalmer pune mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Oct 25 2013 (03:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 09046/Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special/09046
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -18:30-??10.084223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??163.071198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#3|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:56-01:33-337m??1109.0-9226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations19:0147.0
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:34-20:39-5m??1156.074233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:38-21:41-3m??1228.034331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:5464.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-01:15-100m??1292.0-30241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations22:5632.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:11-00:14-3m??2324.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:44-00:49-5m??2365.042221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2396.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??2448.067282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:29-02:31-2m??2463.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#12%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??2479.064292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??2562.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2614.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-07:04-9m??2679.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0669.0
#16%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-09:30-20m??2748.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??2794.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??2812.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:27-11:35-8m??2848.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??2919.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??2978.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+719:15+810m??2978.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1020:25+132m??21047.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??21073.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-2023:45+010m??21194.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+172m??31221.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+501:05+103m??31236.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+702:00+112m??31282.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+802:45+92m??31310.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-304:20+610m??31374.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+1907:15+193m??31519.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#32|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2508:10+262m??31578.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+609:30+163m??31646.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:25+610m??31653.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#35|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2613:30+265m??31790.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#36|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4614:17+492m??31841.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#37!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4215:55+412m??31912.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#38!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+417:10+510m??31932.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#39!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+2818:27+352m??32007.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#40!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+362m??32040.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+4319:35+442m??32063.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#42!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4719:55+482m??32076.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#43|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+5521:35+552m??32191.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:55+315m??32236.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+412m??32261.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+252m??42332.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+235m??42396.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#48/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??42399.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#49/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+503:30+1215m??42402.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#50%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+3204:50+322m??42495.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+26-??42540.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site