Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is How we can go to giridih from pune.

17/Σ Pune - Pataliputra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 01 2012 (12:19PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 2111 km  2 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1781 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 8h 11m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ MDP/Madhupur Junction  Buffer: 1h 49m
#3. 53513/Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Giridih/GRD


2 xfers. 5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Giridih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+312:20+2015m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2114:00+243m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+112m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-117:25+105m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2510m??1498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  21:45+1521:50+165m??1637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+523:10+65m??1716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-300:35+33m??2811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-102:05+410m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1003:53+122m??21020.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1705:13+182m??21125.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+506:05+105m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1806:45+215m??21198.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+2015m??21309.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3309:44+332m??21362.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2412:07+272m??21513.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3713:40+3810m??21614.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+22-??21781.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21781.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m??21788.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+322:33+41m??21792.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-123:40+15m??21848.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+100:01+22m??21860.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-100:55+410m??31900.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/CRP•Chandrapura Junction (3 PFs)•  01:25+201:30+95m??31916.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#27/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+302:22+85m??31940.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-803:40+1020m??31953.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#29/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1804:18+191m??31992.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1904:24+211m??31995.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1704:36+201m??31998.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+161m??32017.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+181m??32031.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1605:48+171m??32049.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2006:15+194m??32073.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved)/53513
0 intermediate stations-6:-150.0
#36|--|MDP»Madhupur Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:00+0??32073.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37|--|SGPASugapahari (1 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??32080.014280mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#38|--|SAPTSugapahari (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??32081.042285mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39|--|JGDJagadishpur (2 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??32086.034305mERJagadishpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40|--|KBSHKrishna Ballabh Sahay Halt (1 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m??32090.052307mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41|--|MMDMaheshmunda (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??32100.036339mER, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#42|--|GRD•Giridih (1 PFs)•  09:00+0-??32111.0-298mERGiridih, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site