Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

17000/Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ahmedabad bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 25 2013 (03:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2568 km  2 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 55m
#2. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1811 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 23 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+22??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+432m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+4708:09+472m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)08:18+4408:38+5020m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+5508:54+1:042m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4810:03+496m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+5010:31+512m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+5211:08+522m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+5211:38+522m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+1412:48+182m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+15-??1299.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224 - Buffer: 16h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4205:55+4620m??2299.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#13|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+5006:27+523m??2331.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+3507:20+345m??2372.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#15|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+3208:10+393m??2403.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+3709:09+382m??2470.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+5110:50+5020m??2568.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2812:17+332m??2621.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+492m??2651.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+5613:00+1:042m??2664.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+1:0113:31+1:022m??2686.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??2751.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+42-??2757.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??2757.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??2821.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+419:55+65m??2857.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+1020:48+102m??2937.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+322:00+510m??2987.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1100:50+145m??31147.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+902:50+122m??31243.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#31%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1904:40+142m??31297.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2306:50+325m??31457.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+2507:55+282m??31500.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+1808:55+252m??31544.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+4310:00+453m??31611.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+225m??31695.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+4115:10+4210m??31882.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+372m??31995.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1318:00+185m??32032.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+5119:20+522m??32140.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+4820:00+532m??32169.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+5520:40+562m??32209.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+5221:45+555m??32261.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+1:0622:15+1:122m??32290.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:0523:30+1:052m??32347.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2601:00+1:375m??42380.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??42471.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+10-??42568.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site