Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week (Su,Mo,Th,Fr,Sa). VIA SUR. Non telescopic but fast & convenient

17001/Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSagar Alternative) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^  Oct 25 2013 (22:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 22140/Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SM  TFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT  FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m??15.090529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1515:41+151m??173.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+1816:11+181m??1114.062458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1217:22+143m??1185.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53+1017:56+113m??1222.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:37+1519:40+163m??1335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22140
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -21:10+6??1335.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2222:17+282m??1414.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+901:30+1010m??2597.067556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:27+1502:30+163m??2661.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1803:20+192m??2689.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+213m??2735.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:42+404:45+33m??2780.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:10+20-??2789.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site