Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week (Su,Tu,W, F,Sa). VIA SUR. Non telescopic but fast & convenient

17002/Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSagar Alternative) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^~  Oct 25 2013 (22:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
#1. 22139/Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express/22139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:27+721:30+53m??19.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:12+2122:15+253m??152.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:08+2423:10+292m??199.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:01+1500:04+153m??2126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+305m??2190.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:53183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+302m??2373.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  05:30+7-??2452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1609:13+173m??2452.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+242m??2565.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+93m??2602.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+302m??2672.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2612:45+261m??2714.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+7-??2786.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.