Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17003/Σ Jodhpur chennai via umbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Oct 25 2013 (23:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2842 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1627 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+182m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2311:18+275m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3111:33+342m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1112:47+195m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+252m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3614:00+372m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:30+3015m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:02+333m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:45+275m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+916:57+125m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+1817:22+212m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+2917:42+302m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+362m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4118:11+432m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4918:45+492m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5119:35+5610m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+521:35+92m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2422:40+282m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+252m??1705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+201:00+425m??2733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??2779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2102:03+202m??2797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1502:52+165m??2833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2403:39+242m??2904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1504:42+155m??2963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1405:56+182m??21031.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2606:18+262m??21058.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#31/==/PLG•Palghar (3 PFs)•  07:23+2307:25+242m??21139.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+708:40+102m??21196.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40-6-??21215.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??21215.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??21232.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+512:55+132m??21250.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:23+2514:25+262m??21324.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2915:35+345m??21388.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+1:0319:45+1:0910m??21650.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+3921:55+402m??21763.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#41%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+3222:40+395m??21800.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:10+5323:12+532m??21839.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#43%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+1:0900:10+1:092m??31907.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2100:40+1:222m??31936.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1:2002:10+1:225m??32029.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2602:40+1:322m??32058.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#47/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+1:3403:25+1:342m??32106.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#48/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:3504:20+1:352m??32174.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#49/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:58+1:3205:00+1:342m??32213.041144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2908:15+3710m??32338.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:18+4609:20+472m??32406.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#52/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:00+4311:10+4210m??32481.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#53/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  11:38+4711:40+472m??32505.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m??32536.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+555m??32639.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#56|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0014:25+1:002m??32681.07810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#57|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:082m??32724.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#58|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  15:18+1:0615:20+1:062m??32741.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#59|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:102m??32761.03317mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#60|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)16:55+3917:05+4910m??32800.04213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+462m??32823.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#62|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  17:53+4617:55+512m??32830.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#63|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  18:45+21-??32842.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site