Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Secunderabad Link

17005/Σ Mumbai Secunderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 26 2013 (18:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
#1. 11205/Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
xfer @ NZB/Nizamabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express/11205
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1017:20+173m??135.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:3381.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53-1019:55+22m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:33+220:35+32m??1161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+520:45+62m??1167.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-1322:15+75m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+3922:50+471m??1291.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+5323:10+1:021m??1318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+285m??2352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+5601:32+1:012m??2415.099502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1902:00+1:251m??2459.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:29+1:2402:30+1:261m??2486.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+4004:02+482m??2529.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2405:10+345m??2557.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:40+5605:45+575m??2588.028367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+432m??2610.049378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  06:59+1:0107:00+1:031m??2630.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#18|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:27+1:0307:28+1:041m??2659.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0407:40+1:071m??2669.018344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:3529.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+8-??2698.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+405m??2698.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4611:52+462m??2750.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#23|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4612:20+461m??2777.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+491m??2786.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#25!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3813:30+381m??2845.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+4-??2859.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site