Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Secunderabad Link

17005/Σ Mumbai Secunderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Oct 26 2013 (6:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
#1. 11205/Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ NZB/Nizamabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express/11205
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+16??10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+3117:20+393m??137.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:3382.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+1119:55+212m??1119.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:33+2120:35+212m??1163.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+242m??1169.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+022:15+165m??1242.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+5022:50+521m??1293.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+5723:10+581m??1320.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+1300:30+215m??2354.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+3901:32+412m??2417.099502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:59+5802:00+1:031m??2461.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:29+1:0002:30+1:021m??2489.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+604:02+82m??2531.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-505:10+235m??2559.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:40+4005:45+405m??2590.028367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+422m??2612.049378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+511m??2632.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#18|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:27+1:0707:28+1:071m??2661.053354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0607:40+1:061m??2671.019345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:3530.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1-??2701.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+295m??2701.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+392m??2753.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#23|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+3912:20+401m??2780.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+431m??2789.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#25!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??2848.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+2-??2862.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site