Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good and alternate connectivity with confirmed reservation from VSKP to CSTM

17006/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (19:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
#1. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 607 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:05+20??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:35+2419:37+242m??117.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:40+522:42+182m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:19+1723:20+231m??1243.010618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:47+2823:48+301m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+101:50+420m??2350.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2306:02+242m??2568.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+309:20+820m??2700.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#9|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+3110:57+312m??2808.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3111:57+352m??2860.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#11|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:44+1412:45+271m??2890.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1813:47+212m??2949.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:35+4-??2971.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations16:500.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1017:00+1710m??2971.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+302m??21001.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+302m??21030.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:35+381m??21057.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+421m??21072.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3419:25+381m??21100.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+312m??21144.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1721:35+215m??21207.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+261m??21241.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+311m??21268.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3623:01+401m??21296.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+200:30+2010m??31319.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+195m??31392.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+102:40+85m??31442.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1504:20+114m??31524.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+804:40+82m??31544.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+305:10+43m??31569.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+12-??31578.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site