Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good and alternate connectivity with confirmed reservation from VSKP to CSTM

17006/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (19:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1577 km  1 xfers
#1. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20+2??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:48+619:50+62m??117.07346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+3222:22+342m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:59+4423:00+451m??1243.05318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+2923:55+301m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+1101:50+920m??2350.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3406:02+352m??2568.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+2209:20+1620m??2700.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#9|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+342m??2808.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+362m??2860.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#11|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+2012:42+212m??2890.056344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2613:47+262m??2949.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:35+5-??2971.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations16:500.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+2010m??2971.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+362m??21001.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:12+402m??21030.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??21057.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4918:51+501m??21072.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4519:25+481m??21100.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+412m??21144.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:35+335m??21207.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+361m??21241.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3722:40+391m??21268.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+461m??21296.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+220m??21319.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2210m??31320.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+245m??31393.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+702:40+125m??31444.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2504:20+224m??31526.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??31544.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??31568.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+16-??31577.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site