Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good and alternate connectivity with confirmed reservation from VSKP to CSTM

17006/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (19:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
#1. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 605 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# 8
  T  FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20-810.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m0117.07346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m11200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m31243.05318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m31290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30-01:50-20m42350.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m32568.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00-09:20-20m52700.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#9|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m22808.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m12860.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#11|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m12890.056345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m02949.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:35--02971.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402 - Buffer: 16m
55 intermediate stations16:500.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m43971.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m331001.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m131030.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m131057.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m131072.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m131100.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m131144.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m231207.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m131241.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m131268.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m031296.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20-00:30-10m441319.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m341392.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m041442.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16-04:20-4m541524.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m641544.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07-05:10-3m541569.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35--841578.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site