Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good and alternate connectivity with confirmed reservation from VSKP to CSTM

17007/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (7:37PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 607 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18309
#1%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.064160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+810:12+122m??142.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+255m??1119.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+612:45+1610m??1182.064210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+172m??1196.058184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+2814:17+292m??1269.040359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+215:55+615m??1324.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m??1369.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+817:00+102m??1394.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:55+165m??1449.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+1419:20+1020m??1510.06011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:20200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:40+1722:42+262m??1710.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:47+3423:48+351m??1800.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+601:50+520m??2860.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+312m??21078.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58131.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+2309:20+2420m??21209.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#17|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+2110:57+222m??21318.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#18|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1711:57+202m??21370.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+312:42+102m??21399.056345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#20|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+913:47+122m??21458.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:35-6-??21481.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations16:500.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1417:00+1610m??21481.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+292m??21511.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2818:12+292m??21540.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3518:35+371m??21567.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+421m??21582.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#27|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3619:25+401m??21610.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3020:15+322m??21654.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2021:35+255m??21717.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#30|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+281m??21751.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+301m??21778.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3623:01+401m??21806.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+200:30+2010m??31829.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+265m??31902.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+175m??31952.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2604:20+224m??32034.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+2304:40+252m??32054.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+3105:10+323m??32079.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+14-??32088.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site