Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good and alternate connectivity with confirmed reservation from VSKP to CSTM

17007/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (19:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# 8
 M WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18309
#1%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+1110.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1510:12+212m0142.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+2911:15+355m01119.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2012:45+2410m01182.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+2413:00+242m11195.058184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+2414:17+252m01268.039360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:55+1315m41323.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m01368.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+222m21393.076139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#10/==/GPIGajapatinagaram17:25+2217:27+242m01425.05974mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2717:55+295m01448.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+3219:20+3420m11509.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+5722:22+1:002m11709.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+4923:55+501m31799.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+1501:50+1620m02859.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+392m321077.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+809:20+1420m1021208.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+2910:57+302m221317.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+302m121369.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+1712:42+202m121399.056344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1613:47+192m121458.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:35-1-321480.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402 - Buffer: 16m
57 intermediate stations16:500.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1717:00+2210m431480.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2917:37+392m331510.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3918:12+422m131539.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+491m131566.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+531m131581.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#28|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4819:25+501m131609.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+432m131653.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:35+335m231716.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+351m131750.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m131777.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#33|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+461m031805.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1924.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2010m441829.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+195m341902.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+102:40+75m041953.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2004:20+174m542035.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+504:40+52m642053.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m542077.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+12-842086.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site