Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from VSKP to CSTM

17008/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (7:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1673 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+1822:21+155m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+722:27+72m??1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+623:30+615m??1186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+923:42+92m??1196.070253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2323:52+222m??1205.060269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+2400:30+242m??2241.050359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+1701:02+172m??2266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+1701:25+172m??2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+172m??2297.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+2101:50+222m??2314.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1802:20+2110m??2328.058210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+3002:40+312m??2345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+3810m??2360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+4103:22+432m??2383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+4503:45+452m??2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  03:55+4603:57+472m??2424.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+5204:15+542m??2445.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+332m??2476.038302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+1406:55+1325m??2529.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2010m??2529.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#25|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+910:05+125m??2572.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:28+252m??2603.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+322m??2634.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+2712:00+282m??2707.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+342m??2757.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3012:51+302m??2775.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2410m??2837.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4015:23+421m??2913.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3615:33+373m??2916.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:54+481m??2946.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4716:12+501m??2966.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:43+173m??21011.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+202m??21053.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2418:45+245m??21090.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m??21127.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+211m??21140.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+251m??21152.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:02+292m??21180.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:15+2110m??21230.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+282m??21254.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#45/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4122:40+422m??21346.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4023:40+435m??21414.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+4400:40+416m??31487.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+411m??31492.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+702:15+205m??31537.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2004:10+183m??31619.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2604:50+263m??31664.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+10-??31673.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site