Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from VSKP to CSTM

17008/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+235m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2622:21+235m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+1322:27+132m??1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1723:30+1315m??1186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+172m??1196.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+3623:52+362m??1205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+3800:30+382m??2241.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+322m??2266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+3301:25+332m??2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+332m??2298.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+4001:50+402m??2314.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3602:20+3910m??2327.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4602:40+462m??2345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??2360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5703:22+582m??2383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:0303:45+1:032m??2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0503:57+1:062m??2425.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:1104:15+1:102m??2446.046361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+5404:57+542m??2476.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+4106:55+3125m??2530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??2530.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#25|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1310:05+145m??2573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2610:28+262m??2604.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3510:52+352m??2635.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+342m??2708.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??2758.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??2776.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2810m??2838.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+451m??2914.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4315:33+433m??2917.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4715:54+501m??2947.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4816:12+511m??2967.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:43+173m??21012.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??21054.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??21091.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2519:15+252m??21128.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+221m??21141.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+271m??21153.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+332m??21181.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2521:15+2910m??21231.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??21255.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#45/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+492m??21347.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4623:40+512m??21415.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+515m??31488.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+5000:50+511m??31493.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1502:15+285m??31538.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+3504:10+333m??31620.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:1104:50+1:113m??31663.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+23-??31672.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site