Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from VSKP to CSTM

17008/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+12710.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m018.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+335m0161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+3621:55+365m11115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+3422:21+315m01139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25-22:27-2m01141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+2423:30+2015m01186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+242m01196.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+4123:52+422m01205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+4400:30+532m02241.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+4901:02+492m02266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+5201:25+522m02291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+5401:35+552m02298.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+1:0001:50+1:022m12314.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5902:20+1:0010m32327.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+1:1302:40+1:052m02345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1503:00+1:1610m02360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+1:2003:22+1:202m02383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:2703:45+1:282m02413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:2803:57+1:282m02425.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:4104:15+1:412m02446.046361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+1:3204:57+1:322m02476.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#23|--|RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+5806:55+5225m32530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 12m
169 intermediate stations02:05200.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2409:10+2310m03730.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#25|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+145m13773.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3210:28+322m03804.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4110:52+412m03835.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+382m03908.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+372m03958.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3712:51+372m03976.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3010m031038.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4315:23+461m231114.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4515:33+533m331116.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5215:54+1:001m231146.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m031166.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:43+193m131212.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#37/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m031253.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2418:45+245m131291.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+252m031328.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+231m031340.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+281m031352.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+312m031380.047252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:15+2410m331430.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m231454.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#45/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+3922:40+392m031546.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3623:40+422m331614.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+415m341687.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+411m241692.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+402:15+195m441737.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2204:10+203m541819.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+193m641862.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+16-1541871.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site