Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LTT to VSKP

17009/Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vishakapatnam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (19:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1119 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+322:25+32m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+205m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:53+2523:55+312m??1102.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:33+1400:35+222m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+2101:20+232m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+202m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+1702:15+182m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1702:45+215m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+232m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+252m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+292m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+3304:40+342m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3305:15+3610m??2424.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+4405:35+442m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+422m??2455.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+4606:10+452m??2474.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+452m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+382m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+362m??2527.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+3907:25+382m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+4207:45+425m??2564.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4508:15+442m??2601.029300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+009:45+55m??2643.087335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1210:07+122m??2672.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+132m??2688.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1510:40+152m??2708.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+511:20+55m??2738.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+711:26+72m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30/==/SNI•Sindi (2 PFs)•  11:48+1111:50+122m??2770.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+1412:28+142m??2814.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-1013:30+120m??2817.024317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1513:42+152m??2821.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2014:02+212m??2831.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+3614:34+372m??2879.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3614:52+382m??2897.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4315:07+442m??2917.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3610m??2947.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??2969.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4416:25+462m??2984.063325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4817:01+492m??21020.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+5017:28+512m??21051.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2818:35+2910m??21082.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+332m??21086.044297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+418:51+42m??21091.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3218:59+312m??21095.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21099.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4019:35+4110m??21119.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1720:10+1520m??21119.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#50!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+332m??21173.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#51!==!BGBRBagbahra  21:33+4321:35+442m??21203.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#52!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+4621:57+472m??21224.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#53!==!NPDNawapara Road  22:13+4322:15+432m??21236.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+4122:45+422m??21265.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#55!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:15+4710m??21288.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56!==!MRBLMuribahal  23:28+5223:30+522m??21304.042273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#57!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4800:05+5010m??21321.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#58%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+4700:22+472m??31335.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+4900:38+492m??31351.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+5000:47+492m??31358.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#61/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+5001:12+502m??31383.065373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#62/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+5101:37+502m??31408.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#63/==/THVTherubali  02:15+5102:17+512m??31443.024272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#64/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+482m??31453.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+4703:10+4415m??31462.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#66/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55+003:57+02m??31507.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#67/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+3704:07+365m??31509.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#68/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3504:35+335m??31533.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#69/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2805:40+345m??31587.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#70/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??31640.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#71/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:00+19-??31648.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site