Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from Mumbai to Marathwada

17012/Σ Mumbai Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (02:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+31610.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1109:13+143m4151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1110:30+156m01119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+2010:58+205m01133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+142m21184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m21257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
165 intermediate stations11:151167.0
#7/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1521424.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8/==/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+132m221439.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1815:25+221m021449.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2815:35+371m021455.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+371m021477.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+401m021489.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3816:10+381m021494.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+4216:20+431m021504.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+4616:30+471m121516.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#16|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+381m121525.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-818:00+310m121537.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+718:12+71m021544.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#19|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+1318:37+151m021581.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+2018:52+212m121600.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+281m021645.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+3219:52+341m121672.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+3820:05+401m021687.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+352m121715.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+312m021743.055383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+332m021773.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#27!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+282m021796.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#28|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+4723:02+471m121816.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+491m121831.018356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#30|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+5-031845.0-354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site