Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from Mumbai to Marathwada

17012/Σ Mumbai Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (2:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+7??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+203m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+192m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#5/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??1257.062582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+102m??1270.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1415:25+151m??1280.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+1915:35+301m??1286.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+291m??1308.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+331m??1320.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3116:10+311m??1325.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+351m??1335.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+381m??1347.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+301m??1356.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-1618:00+110m??1369.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#16|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??1375.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#17|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+918:37+101m??1412.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+1518:52+172m??1431.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+211m??1476.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+2519:52+251m??1503.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+3120:05+321m??1518.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+262m??1546.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1121:35+222m??1574.055383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+272m??1605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#25!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+232m??1627.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#26|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+3623:02+361m??1647.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+3523:20+351m??1663.018356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+3-??2676.0-354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site