Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from Mumbai to Marathwada

17012/Σ Mumbai Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (02:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 678 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 23 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+2??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+709:13+103m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+126m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1210:58+115m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+611:50+82m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+122m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#7/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??1257.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8/==/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+122m??1272.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+201m??1282.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2615:35+361m??1288.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+3515:50+361m??1310.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3916:00+391m??1322.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+371m??1327.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+4016:20+421m??1337.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+4516:30+461m??1349.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#16|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+391m??1358.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-918:00+310m??1370.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+718:12+71m??1377.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#19|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+1518:37+171m??1414.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+242m??1433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+2619:30+321m??1478.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+3419:52+351m??1505.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+4020:05+431m??1520.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+382m??1548.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+322m??1576.055382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+332m??1606.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#27!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+282m??1629.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#28|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+4723:02+471m??1649.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+4623:20+471m??1664.018357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#30|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+6-??2678.0-354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site