Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly fast chain from mumbai to marathwada

17013/Σ mumbai marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (2:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11065
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+612:35+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+173m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+192m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+222m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+255m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??1240.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+319:30+45m??1263.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+819:50+91m??1291.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1320:12+151m??1318.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1220:50+175m??1352.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+202m??1414.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2122:21+221m??1459.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2622:41+271m??1486.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+331m??1501.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+723:55+2410m??1529.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#17|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+281m??2563.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-1301:55+1410m??2593.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+403:13+91m??2656.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+903:51+112m??2689.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+604:39+82m??2732.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??2769.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+182m??2801.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1007:10+710m??2861.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1807:32+182m??2889.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2907:50+352m??2910.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2928.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+412m??2933.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+282m??21065.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+382m??21075.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4412:22+442m??21135.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+361m??21160.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2913:07+302m??21182.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#34/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+302m??21227.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??21283.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+532m??21342.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:45+1:002m??21390.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5717:05+572m??21410.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0417:47+1:052m??21432.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4318:52+422m??21482.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#41/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:1319:25+2:095m??21495.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site