Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly fast chain from mumbai to marathwada

17013/Σ mumbai marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (02:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 1497 km  1 xfers
#1. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11065
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??117.05510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+213m??137.048 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+292m??1119.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2515:35+282m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3816:30+375m??1242.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??1242.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m??1265.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1293.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??1320.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+225m??1354.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+292m??1416.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+341m??1461.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3922:41+411m??1488.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+461m??1503.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2223:55+3510m??1531.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#17|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??2565.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1201:55+3210m??2595.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1803:13+191m??2658.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2303:51+241m??2691.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2204:39+222m??2734.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+282m??2771.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3305:40+331m??2803.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2607:10+2310m??2863.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4007:32+401m??2891.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4107:50+411m??2912.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+208:22+11m??2930.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3009:20+4020m??2935.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+332m??21067.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+412m??21077.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4712:22+471m??21137.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4212:51+431m??21162.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??21184.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#34/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1813:38+1:181m??21229.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4620m??21285.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0216:15+1:021m??21344.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1216:45+1:121m??21392.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1317:05+1:141m??21412.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1417:47+1:172m??21434.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:1818:52+1:182m??21484.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#41/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3719:25+1:355m??21497.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site