Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly fast chain from mumbai to marathwada

17013/Σ mumbai marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (02:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 1494 km  1 xfers
#1. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1254 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11065
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??117.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+75m??1240.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+135m??1263.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1819:50+181m??1291.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+261m??1318.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2420:50+305m??1352.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3821:45+412m??1414.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:21+461m??1459.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+5422:41+551m??1486.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:001m??1501.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3623:55+5010m??1529.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#17|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+501m??2563.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2801:55+5410m??2593.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4103:13+411m??2656.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4603:51+461m??2689.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3904:39+392m??2732.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+532m??2769.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+581m??2801.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5307:10+4510m??2861.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+5107:32+511m??2889.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+1:0107:50+1:011m??2910.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??2928.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+5109:20+5920m??2933.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1:0411:25+1:082m??21064.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:202m??21075.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2512:22+1:251m??21135.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1:1812:51+1:181m??21159.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2:0413:07+2:042m??21182.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#34/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+2:1113:38+2:111m??21227.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0115:25+5920m??21282.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:3216:15+1:331m??21342.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4816:45+1:501m??21390.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:5417:05+1:571m??21409.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+2:0317:47+2:052m??21432.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3718:52+2:012m??21482.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#41/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:3519:25+2:335m??21494.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.