Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Electrified Section Cennai to Sec

17014/Σ Chennai-Hyd faast 13h hrs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hyd  Oct 27 2013 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1567 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+604:20+1010m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+262m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+452m??2639.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+412m??2649.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+711:45+1810m??2781.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+411:57+42m??2786.065530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42109.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4913:40+491m??2895.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#9/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+571m??2929.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-816:10+45m??2966.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+81m??2976.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+213m??21002.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2918:55+3310m??21115.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+1710m??21302.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+225m??21378.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+262m??31441.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m??31469.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m??31516.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m??31534.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+103:25+13m??31558.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+7-??31567.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site