Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Electrified Section Cennai to Sec

17014/Σ Chennai-Hyd faast 13h hrs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hyd  Oct 27 2013 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1567 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-404:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+132m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0708:10+1:082m??2639.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:052m??2649.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+3211:45+4310m??2781.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+311:57+32m??2786.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:4112:20+1:411m??2804.070563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:1413:40+1:141m??2895.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0714:06+1:081m??2929.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+355m??2966.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+3416:21+331m??2976.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4216:45+493m??21002.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0618:55+1:1010m??21115.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5322:30+5210m??21302.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+1:005m??21378.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:55+1:022m??31441.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1:1001:45+1:112m??31469.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+1:0502:40+1:033m??31516.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+5003:00+503m??31534.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+1:0803:25+1:073m??31558.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+41-??31567.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site