Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17016/Σ Abu road makrana overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Oct 27 2013 (2:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 910 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+312:50+33m??118.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+714:40+72m??1157.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+45m??1252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1417:48+155m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1518:18+162m??1417.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+1118:33+111m??1436.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2419:55+1925m??1481.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+3121:19+312m??1551.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+522:50+52m??1616.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2123:45+2210m??1668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1601:27+172m??2767.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#13|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53-202:55+22m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+1103:25+95m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+903:58+93m??2906.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1910m??2938.062241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#17|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+4??2938.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+72m??2940.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#19|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??21021.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+173m??21041.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#21|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2108:08+262m??21085.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+809:01+82m??21129.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+62m??21143.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m??21158.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#25|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??21193.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1715m??21248.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2411:14+262m??21255.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#28|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??21314.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+222m??21340.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??21358.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#31|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2710m??21380.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#32/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+402m??21416.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#33/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4014:02+412m??21427.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4814:55+5010m??21488.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5115:10+512m??21497.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#36/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5915:52+1:022m??21560.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0416:14+1:062m??21588.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:082m??21621.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#39/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:032m??21635.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#40/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4417:32+442m??21650.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+352m??21673.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)19:10+2019:35+2825m??21713.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1520:45+1710m??21769.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+182m??21809.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#45/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30+2-??21848.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site