Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

17019/Σ Makrana aburoad ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dear IR please dont destroy Shram Shakti superfast^~  Oct 27 2013 (03:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  57 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 57 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14659
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??10.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#2/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1717:52+172m??14.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+212m??114.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:16+242m??118.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+272m??131.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2818:42+282m??141.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+3119:01+322m??161.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+3619:14+392m??172.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3719:45+382m??182.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+4620:01+462m??198.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#11/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+502m??1122.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+5220:31+532m??1130.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+5520:55+553m??1157.088271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0121:10+1:002m??1176.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0421:26+1:042m??1193.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:0121:44+1:032m??1205.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:062m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1222:21+1:142m??1247.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#19%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+1:0823:11+1:102m??1303.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:45+1:0010m??1308.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:022m??2345.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??2363.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5401:28+542m??2398.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5601:56+582m??2427.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5602:41+573m??2471.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:20+1:025m??2515.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0603:39+1:062m??2535.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5404:40+1:562m??2616.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1005:20+1:0630m??2618.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4205:55+4620m??2618.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+5006:27+523m??2650.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+3507:20+345m??2691.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#33|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+3208:10+393m??2722.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+3709:09+382m??2789.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+5110:50+5020m??2887.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2812:17+332m??2940.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+492m??2970.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+5613:00+1:042m??2983.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+1:0113:31+1:022m??21005.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#40/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21070.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:00+42-??21076.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site