Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

17019/Σ Makrana aburoad ahmedabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Oct 27 2013 (3:08AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  57 halts  Distance: 1075 km  1 xfers
#1. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 57 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14659
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??10.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#2/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+152m??14.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m??114.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+202m??118.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+232m??131.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2218:42+222m??141.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+252m??161.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+292m??172.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2919:45+292m??182.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:01+352m??198.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#11/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+382m??1122.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3920:31+402m??1130.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+4120:55+413m??1157.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+462m??1176.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5021:26+502m??1193.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+462m??1205.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4521:59+462m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5322:21+542m??1247.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#19|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4823:11+502m??1303.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+4023:45+4110m??1308.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+4400:13+442m??2345.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+182m??2363.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+3501:28+362m??2398.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3801:56+392m??2428.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:41+363m??2471.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3803:20+395m??2515.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+442m??2535.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+4804:40+512m??2616.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4405:20+4130m??2618.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3805:55+3620m??2618.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3706:27+373m??2650.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+2207:20+245m??2691.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#33|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+2608:10+313m??2722.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#34!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+4009:09+412m??2789.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+3910:50+3620m??2887.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#36!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+1712:17+232m??2940.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+3212:42+362m??2970.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+4413:00+522m??2983.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+4913:31+502m??21005.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#40/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21070.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:00+34-??21075.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site