Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice chain from tpty where getting reservation is not difficult

17020/Σ tirupati marathwada daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (03:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 19h 16m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ DAB/Dharmabad  Buffer: 3h 19m
#2. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+3??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1905:45+195m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+221m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2306:24+231m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2506:38+251m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+407:42+62m??193.09419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1608:03+151m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1808:11+182m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2308:38+271m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3108:53+331m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+3709:18+381m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+3909:27+401m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+2709:58+301m??1249.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+3910:13+391m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+421m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4310:35+451m??1290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+4910:42+501m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5410:54+541m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+4811:22+491m??1334.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4411:50+442m??1356.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+4012:00+401m??1365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+4912:08+511m??1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+613:30+715m??1387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+1013:53+101m??1402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YP•Errupalem (2 PFs)•  14:15+2314:16+231m??1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+281m??1443.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+2814:42+291m??1459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+4314:56+442m??1487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3715:25+401m??1510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+4315:48+451m??1535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+4716:00+501m??1550.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+5216:13+551m??1565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+4216:57+432m??1595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+432m??1605.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+4717:42+471m??1625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+4717:58+481m??1641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+5118:07+521m??1653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+5218:14+531m??1659.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+5318:24+541m??1667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??1684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+4318:56+441m??1690.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+4219:26+431m??1724.043525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+4819:36+481m??1731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:046.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1421:10+830m??1737.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+1821:25+181m??1740.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#47!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+2121:42+231m??1750.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+3722:30+381m??1809.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+4022:39+411m??1819.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#50|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??1845.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4200:05+484m??2897.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#52|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+5200:32+552m??2927.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+5600:42+1:021m??2937.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17688
0 intermediate stations00:-420.0
#54|--|DAB»Dharmabad (2 PFs)»  -04:00+2??2937.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#55|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:12+504:13+51m??2951.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#56|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:30+804:32+102m??2967.047384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:57+904:59+92m??2986.052378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#58!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:25+1005:30+145m??21009.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#59!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+252m??21039.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#60!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+2306:40+252m??21067.097411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#61|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:57+3806:58+401m??21095.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#62|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:17+3807:18+391m??21110.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#63|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  07:44+3807:45+391m??21137.062465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#64|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:28+3508:30+402m??21182.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#65|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:49+3908:50+421m??21201.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#66|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  09:29+309:30+31m??21238.011594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#67|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  10:05+910:10+155m??21245.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  10:23+1710:24+171m??21257.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#69|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  10:32+1810:33+191m??21266.089554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  10:41+2310:42+241m??21278.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#71|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  10:54+2510:55+271m??21288.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#72|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  11:04+2511:05+291m??21293.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#73|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:20+361m??21305.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#74|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  11:34+3511:35+421m??21327.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#75|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  12:09+2112:10+241m??21334.013589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#76|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:52-412:53+21m??21343.043622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#77/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  13:20-1-??21358.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site