Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice chain from tpty where getting reservation is not difficult

17020/Σ tirupati marathwada daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (03:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 19h 16m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ DAB/Dharmabad  Buffer: 3h 19m
#2. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+11??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+245m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+291m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+3006:24+311m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+3706:38+371m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+807:42+112m??193.09419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+2008:03+211m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+2308:11+232m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2808:38+321m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3308:53+351m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+441m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4709:27+471m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+3609:58+381m??1248.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+4410:13+441m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4810:25+481m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+5010:35+511m??1290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+5410:42+561m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+1:0010:54+1:001m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:22+551m??1334.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+512m??1356.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+4912:00+491m??1365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+5412:08+551m??1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1113:30+1215m??1387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+1913:53+191m??1402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YP•Errupalem (2 PFs)•  14:15+2814:16+291m??1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+3314:29+351m??1443.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+3714:42+391m??1459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+5014:56+502m??1487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4415:25+471m??1510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30+3515:31+351m??1515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+5015:48+521m??1535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+5616:00+591m??1550.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+1:0016:13+1:041m??1565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+5216:57+562m??1595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5517:20+1:002m??1605.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0117:42+1:021m??1625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:58+1:041m??1641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+1:0618:07+1:071m??1653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+1:1118:14+1:111m??1658.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0818:24+1:091m??1667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+1818:49+181m??1684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+1:0218:56+1:041m??1690.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+1:1019:26+1:101m??1724.043525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+5419:36+541m??1731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:046.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+3821:10+2630m??1737.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+3521:25+361m??1740.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#47!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+3721:42+381m??1750.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+4722:30+481m??1809.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+5022:39+511m??1819.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#50|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+1:002m??1845.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+5200:05+594m??2897.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#52|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0300:32+1:052m??2927.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+1:0800:42+1:121m??2936.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17688
0 intermediate stations00:-420.0
#54|--|DAB»Dharmabad (2 PFs)»  -04:00+7??2936.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#55|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:12+1004:13+101m??2950.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#56|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:30+1304:32+162m??2966.047384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:57+1904:59+192m??2985.052378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#58!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:25+2005:30+235m??21008.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#59!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+2606:05+332m??21038.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#60|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3206:40+332m??21066.097411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#61|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:57+4606:58+481m??21094.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#62|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:17+4707:18+481m??21109.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#63|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  07:44+4907:45+501m??21136.062465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#64|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:28+4708:30+502m??21181.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#65|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+551m??21200.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#66|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  09:29+4009:30+401m??21237.011594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#67|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  10:05+2210:10+265m??21244.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  10:23+2810:24+281m??21256.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#69|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  10:32+3010:33+301m??21265.089554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  10:41+3510:42+361m??21277.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#71|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  10:54+3610:55+391m??21287.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#72|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  11:04+3711:05+421m??21292.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#73|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:20+451m??21304.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#74|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  11:34+4311:35+491m??21326.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#75|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  12:09+2612:10+271m??21333.013589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#76|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:52-212:53+21m??21342.051622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#77/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  13:20+2-??21357.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site