Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from mumbai to marathwada

17021/Σ Mumbai Marathwad fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (03:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 7
 M W  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0710.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m5124.04110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1314:43+163m4142.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+272m11175.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+315m61248.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 6m
28 intermediate stations00:35174.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m52422.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#7|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m12445.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+151m02473.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2120:12+221m02500.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+245m22534.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+282m02596.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+331m02641.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3922:41+401m12668.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+451m02683.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2023:55+3610m22711.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#16|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m03745.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#17|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+801:55+3210m03775.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#18|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+221m13838.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#19|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+2503:51+262m13871.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#20|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2304:39+232m03914.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m03951.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+352m13983.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#23|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:10+2710m131043.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3607:32+352m131071.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m231092.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+908:22+82m131110.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2809:02+472m531115.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+322m331247.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3911:40+392m131257.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4712:22+462m131317.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4112:51+421m231342.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3713:07+372m131364.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+1:0713:38+1:072m131409.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4115:25+3920m531465.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m231524.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0416:45+1:042m231572.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:0817:05+1:082m131592.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0917:47+1:102m331614.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4418:52+542m131664.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#40/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:0119:25+1:585m131677.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site