Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from mumbai to marathwada

17021/Σ Mumbai Marathwad fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (3:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 1505 km  1 xfers
#1. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??124.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1314:43+153m??145.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2417:10+262m??1177.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+285m??1250.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-418:55+25m??1250.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#7|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m??1273.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??1301.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1420:12+151m??1328.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1320:50+185m??1362.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+202m??1424.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:21+211m??1469.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2422:41+261m??1496.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3022:55+321m??1511.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+623:55+2410m??1539.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#16|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+281m??2573.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#17|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-1401:55+1410m??2603.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#18|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+303:13+81m??2666.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#19|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+803:51+112m??2699.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#20|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+604:39+92m??2742.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+142m??2779.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+172m??2811.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#23|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1107:10+810m??2871.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+182m??2899.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+372m??2920.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2938.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+402m??2943.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+262m??21075.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+362m??21085.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4312:22+432m??21145.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3412:51+351m??21170.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2813:07+282m??21192.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+302m??21237.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??21293.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+532m??21352.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:45+1:002m??21400.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5717:05+572m??21420.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0617:47+1:072m??21442.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4818:52+472m??21492.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#40/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:0019:25+1:575m??21505.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site