Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fast chain from Mumbai to Marathwada and Telangana

17022/Σ Sewajanta express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (4:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 876 km  1 xfers
#1. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+1115:10+102m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??133.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1815:58+203m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  17:03+2817:05+332m??1119.022294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:50+205m??1133.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3018:25+312m??1178.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+342m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??1215.056551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??1232.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m??1257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#12/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??1257.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+85m??1280.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#14|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m??1308.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??1335.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+195m??1369.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+122m??1431.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#18|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+191m??2476.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2501:00+271m??2518.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+122m??2546.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+802:30+155m??2574.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+1803:10+215m??2605.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+803:55+82m??2627.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1104:19+141m??2647.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#26|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+342m??2676.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3004:52+302m??2686.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2405:30+245m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+2906:17+292m??2767.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#30!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2407:31+251m??2849.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#31!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:54+191m??2862.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#32/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+908:30+111m??2873.011534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#33/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site