Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
twice weekly fast chain from mumbai to nanded

17023/Σ Mumbai nanded fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (5:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 588 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+322:25+32m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+185m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+302m??1102.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+202m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+252m??2161.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+232m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+1902:15+192m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1702:45+205m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m??2240.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3405:05+395m??2352.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:15+362m??2414.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3406:55+342m??2459.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+4007:15+412m??2486.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1908:15+222m??2529.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1608:55+272m??2557.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#17!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+2-??2588.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site