Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
twice weekly fast chain from mumbai to nanded

17023/Σ Mumbai nanded fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (05:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 589 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+422:25+32m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+235m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:53+3323:55+382m??1102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:33+2400:35+302m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+332m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+312m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+305m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+503:30+55m??2240.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+503:34+50m??2241.077582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:26112.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3705:05+405m??2353.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+422m??2416.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+432m??2461.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+5107:15+522m??2488.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+382m??2530.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+1:012m??2559.028 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#18!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+33-??2589.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site