Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from Mumbai to Marathwada

17024/Σ Mumbai Nashik Marathwada chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (05:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 1512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 17m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+513:45+42m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+1114:25+133m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44+615:46+252m??1119.051294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+1716:05+262m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+2917:00+285m??1184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+4317:50+433m??1257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??1257.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+719:30+85m??1280.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1119:50+111m??1308.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??1335.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1720:50+225m??1369.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3121:45+322m??1431.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3522:21+371m??1476.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4322:41+441m??1503.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4822:55+501m??1518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2523:55+3810m??1546.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#18|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+401m??2580.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#19|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1601:55+4210m??2610.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#20|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+221m??2673.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2903:51+311m??2706.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#22|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3204:39+312m??2749.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+352m??2786.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#24|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+391m??2818.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2907:10+2310m??2878.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#26/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3907:32+391m??2906.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4007:50+411m??2927.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#28/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:22+121m??2945.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+4209:20+4620m??2950.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+362m??21082.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5611:40+572m??21092.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+5412:22+541m??21152.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4812:51+491m??21177.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:1413:07+1:142m??21199.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#35/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:2713:38+1:271m??21244.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+5915:25+5520m??21300.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0516:15+1:061m??21359.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1716:45+1:181m??21407.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1717:05+1:181m??21427.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:2217:47+1:242m??21449.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0318:52+1:482m??21499.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#42/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:2619:25+2:245m??21512.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site