Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no day trains connecting hwh to sbg loop

17027/Σ day time hwh to sbg loop chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 27 2013 (07:56)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 32h 48m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 61 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+36??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+5416:05+542m??1146.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3418:28+351m??1296.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:140.0
#4%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+2:2819:52+2:2510m??1296.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#5|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2:4220:29+2:424m??1314.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+2:5020:45+2:511m??1331.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#7|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+2:4321:50+2:4210m??1368.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#8!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+2:4822:17+2:491m??1392.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#9!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+2:5222:44+2:521m??1412.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+2:5823:11+2:591m??1435.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#11!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2:5323:40+2:5210m??1442.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+2:4400:01+2:432m??1466.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#13|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+2:3600:26+2:371m??2484.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+2:4000:52+2:3810m??2495.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+2:5101:12+2:531m??2517.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#16|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2:5202:25+2:4910m??2541.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+3:0502:43+3:071m??2557.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:02+3:0703:04+3:162m??2575.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+3:2403:25+3:251m??2600.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3:3003:44+3:294m??2619.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+2:3904:03+2:391m??2642.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+3:1404:40+2:581m??2654.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#23/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+2:5705:00+2:582m??2661.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+2:5005:30+2:3510m??2664.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+2:3205:55+2:3210m??2674.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+2:3606:08+2:391m??2691.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+2:4806:28+2:482m??2713.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+2:3406:43+2:381m??2734.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+2:4506:52+2:461m??2740.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+2:3907:02+2:431m??2749.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+2:4607:16+2:481m??2765.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+2:3107:35+2:295m??2781.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3207:44+2:341m??2792.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+2:3307:55+2:341m??2802.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+2:4208:04+2:451m??2810.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:3608:17+2:362m??2818.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+2:3808:28+2:391m??2831.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:3610:20+2:2015m??2875.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#39/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:5611:10+2:0010m??2893.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+2:3711:46+2:371m??2933.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#41/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+2:3312:10+2:411m??2945.03983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4512:22+2:452m??2951.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46+2:5012:47+2:591m??2979.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58+3:0112:59+3:041m??2987.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#45%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  13:15+3:0613:16+3:081m??2998.06597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:32+3:2613:33+3:261m??21015.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#47/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:5914:15+2:5610m??21037.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40+3:3914:41+3:541m??21068.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:01+3:2415:03+3:272m??21087.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  15:21+4:1915:22+4:251m??21103.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#51%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44+4:3315:45+4:351m??21119.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1057.0
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55+2:4719:30+2:4735m??21176.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26+3:0620:27+3:071m??21231.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+2:4221:15+2:4610m??21248.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#55/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3:3822:53+3:412m??21388.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#56/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+3:4723:35+3:502m??21443.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#57/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+3:2523:58+3:272m??21463.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3:3800:38+3:388m??31479.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:0801:28+2:371m??31527.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+2:0301:58+2:015m??31558.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+2:0602:31+2:053m??31601.048200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:3103:52+2:312m??31664.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+1:3104:04+1:322m??31670.042209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+2:3504:16+2:352m??31677.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#65/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  04:40+1:56-??31684.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site