Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no day trains connecting hwh to sbg loop

17027/Σ day time hwh to sbg loop chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 27 2013 (07:56)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 32h 48m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 61 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+35??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+5716:05+572m??1146.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4218:28+421m??1296.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:140.0
#4%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+1:4319:52+1:4110m??1296.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#5%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:5820:29+1:594m??1314.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+2:1020:45+2:111m??1331.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#7%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+1:5821:50+1:5710m??1368.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#8!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+2:0122:17+2:021m??1392.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+2:0322:44+2:041m??1412.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:11+2:091m??1435.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#11!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2:2123:40+2:2010m??1442.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+1:5200:01+1:522m??1466.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#13%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+1:5000:26+1:511m??2484.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1:5200:52+1:5110m??2495.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+2:1001:12+2:111m??2517.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#16%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2:0802:25+2:2510m??2541.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+2:1202:43+2:131m??2557.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:02+2:3003:04+2:302m??2575.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+2:3003:25+2:341m??2600.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2:3703:44+2:364m??2619.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+1:5204:03+1:531m??2642.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+2:2204:40+2:011m??2654.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#23/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+1:5305:00+1:542m??2661.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1:4105:30+1:4310m??2664.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+1:3805:55+1:3710m??2674.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2106:08+1:221m??2691.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1:3006:28+1:312m??2713.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+1:3706:43+1:401m??2734.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+1:4506:52+1:461m??2740.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+1:4107:02+1:421m??2749.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+1:4407:16+1:471m??2765.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+1:5307:35+1:515m??2781.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+1:5407:44+1:561m??2792.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+1:5607:55+1:571m??2802.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+1:5608:04+1:571m??2810.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:5508:17+1:552m??2818.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+1:5608:28+1:571m??2831.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0710:20+1:0915m??2875.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#39/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:3111:10+1:3510m??2893.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+1:5111:46+1:511m??2933.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#41/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+1:4612:10+1:481m??2945.03983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20+1:5112:22+1:522m??2951.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46+1:5612:47+2:041m??2979.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58+2:0912:59+2:151m??2987.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#45%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  13:15+2:1213:16+2:211m??2998.06597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:32+2:3313:33+2:341m??21015.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#47/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4714:15+2:4210m??21037.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40+2:4914:41+2:531m??21068.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:01+2:5815:03+3:022m??21087.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  15:21+3:0815:22+3:121m??21103.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#51%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44+3:1615:45+3:171m??21119.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1057.0
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55+1:5119:30+2:1435m??21176.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26+2:0820:27+2:111m??21231.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+2:2521:15+2:3210m??21248.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#55/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3:1222:53+3:172m??21388.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#56/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+3:2823:35+3:332m??21443.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#57/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+3:3723:58+3:382m??21463.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3:4100:38+3:448m??31479.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:3701:28+3:441m??31527.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+3:3601:58+3:355m??31558.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+3:5102:31+3:513m??31601.048200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+4:0003:52+4:002m??31664.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+4:1304:04+4:132m??31670.042209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+4:4304:16+4:432m??31677.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#65/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  04:40+3:51-??31684.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site