Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no day trains from hwh to sbg loop

17028/Σ day time hwh to sbg loop ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 27 2013 (07:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  63 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 32h 48m Distance: 1429 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 63 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15-??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03-16:05-2m??1146.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1296.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13483 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:140.0
#4%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42-19:52-10m??1296.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#5%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25-20:29-4m??1314.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1331.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#7%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??1368.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#8!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16-22:17-1m??1392.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43-22:44-1m??1412.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10-23:11-1m??1435.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#11!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1442.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??1466.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#13%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25-00:26-1m??2484.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42-00:52-10m??2495.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11-01:12-1m??2517.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#16%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2541.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??2557.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??2575.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2600.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-03:44-4m??2619.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02-04:03-1m??2642.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2654.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#23/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2661.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2664.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45-05:55-10m??2674.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??2691.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??2713.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2734.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2740.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2749.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2765.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??2781.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??2792.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2802.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2810.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??2818.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2831.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m??2875.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#39/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2893.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45-11:46-1m??2933.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#41/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2945.01484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#42%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:37-12:42-5m??2951.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#43%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??2985.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??21010.06792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:09-14:13-4m??21028.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??21051.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-14:59-1m??21082.01399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??21087.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:34-15:39-5m??21090.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#50!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m??21105.055107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m??21128.058109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#52!==!DYDDaryabad  16:46-16:47-1m??21151.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#53!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21189.023123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55-19:30-35m??21217.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26-20:27-1m??21272.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??21289.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#57/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??21429.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#58/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??21484.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#59/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??21504.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#60/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:38-8m??31520.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#61/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m??31568.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#62/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53-01:58-5m??31599.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#63/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:28-02:31-3m??31642.048200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#64/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??31705.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#65/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??31711.042209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#66/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31718.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#67/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  04:40--??31725.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site