Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and sufficient buffer

17029/Σ day time hwh to sbg loop fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 27 2013 (7:59AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 8h 26m Distance: 368 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+17??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+3216:05+322m??1146.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+2418:28+251m??1296.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town Patna Express/13415 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#4%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+821:04+82m??1296.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#5|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+721:38+72m??1314.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#6|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+322:47+55m??1368.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+1923:31+201m??1412.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#8!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+800:26+105m??2442.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#9|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  00:46+1400:47+141m??2466.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+135m??2495.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#11|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1501:50+151m??2517.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1502:50+155m??2541.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2503:14+261m??2567.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#14/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+242m??2575.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#15/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:47+2503:48+261m??2600.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+2304:06+262m??2619.08253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+1604:24+281m??2642.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+191m??2654.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+605:23+82m??2661.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#20/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:30+9-??2664.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site