Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE THANE NASHIK AURANGABAD NANDED

1703/Σ MANGALORE NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35-110.04016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m1126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m1135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m1168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m1184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m11100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m11133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m11149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m11163.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m11190.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m11203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m11222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m11230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m11259.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m11286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m11319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m11415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m22555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m22630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  05:11-05:15-4m52834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m82867.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 4m
30 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m53883.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07-07:10-3m43901.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53-08:55-2m13983.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m131028.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m131034.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m131065.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m031082.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m531107.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#30|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m031157.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m131184.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m231218.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m131281.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#34|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m131326.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#35|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m131353.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#36|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m231368.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m131395.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m331424.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#39!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00--331454.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site