Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE THANE NASHIK AURANGABAD NANDED

1703/Σ MANGALORE NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1439 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 2m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 58m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??10.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:36+212m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+222m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+272m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+312m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3114:54+322m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+12m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+382m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3416:02+362m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+412m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+422m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+422m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:47+442m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+4418:14+482m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+4319:15+4510m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4823:25+505m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:56+1:072m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3405:15+374m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+2605:55+253m??2866.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2866.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#23 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??2885.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+808:30+46m??2952.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+408:55+92m??2966.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??21011.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+709:50+92m??21017.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1010:15+102m??21048.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1010:30+102m??21065.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-411:15+125m??21090.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-411:19+120m??21091.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1912:15+192m??21142.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#33|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2912:35+292m??21169.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2013:20+305m??21203.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4814:22+492m??21266.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#36|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+4515:05+462m??21310.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#37|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+5115:29+522m??21338.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+5815:41+582m??21353.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#39|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+542m??21380.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0516:55+1:132m??21409.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#41!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+31-??21439.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.