Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE THANE NASHIK AURANGABAD NANDED

1703/Σ MANGALORE NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (3:20PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+10??10.04015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+282m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3115:28+322m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+382m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4116:14+422m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4616:28+462m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+917:02+92m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+492m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+472m??1163.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+5218:04+552m??1190.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+572m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5618:40+562m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+1:0118:50+1:012m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+572m??1259.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+1:012m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5220:40+5410m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5822:18+1:002m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1400:30+1:185m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:112m??2630.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  05:11+3505:15+384m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+232m??2867.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+62m??2867.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??2887.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m??2969.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??21014.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??21020.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??21051.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??21068.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+145m??21093.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#30|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??21143.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+242m??21171.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??21204.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3014:22+312m??21267.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#34|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??21312.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#35|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+2915:29+312m??21339.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#36|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:41+382m??21354.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+262m??21381.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+312m??21410.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#39!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+7-??21440.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site