Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE THANE NASHIK AURANGABAD NANDED

1703/Σ MANGALORE NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+6??10.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+302m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3215:28+332m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3515:58+382m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+422m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4416:28+472m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4217:20+442m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+412m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+552m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5618:40+572m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5218:50+532m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5219:22+532m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5619:48+582m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4720:40+4810m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+502m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+5600:30+585m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0201:38+1:062m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+484m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  05:53+2705:55+272m??2867.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2867.04110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1407:10+163m??2885.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+808:30+116m??2953.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1208:55+172m??2967.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+192m??21012.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+152m??21018.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1810:15+182m??21049.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m??21066.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+311:15+195m??21091.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#31|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+232m??21143.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+302m??21170.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2213:20+265m??21204.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3214:22+322m??21267.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??21311.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3315:29+342m??21339.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4015:41+412m??21354.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+302m??21381.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2916:55+362m??21410.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#40!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+12-??21440.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site