Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE THANE NASHIK AURANGABAD NANDED

1703/Σ MANGALORE NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.03515mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:16+142m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+132m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+152m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1816:14+212m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+1916:28+192m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+017:02+02m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2617:20+292m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+262m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+342m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+342m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+332m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+362m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3319:22+332m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3719:48+412m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3320:40+3610m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4322:18+432m??1415.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4700:30+495m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+5201:38+572m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2905:15+324m??2834.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  05:53+1:0405:55+1:032m??2867.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2867.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1207:10+133m??2885.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1108:30+66m??2953.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+508:55+102m??2967.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+112m??21012.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+609:50+82m??21018.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??21049.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+910:30+92m??21066.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-611:15+115m??21091.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#31|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1212:15+132m??21143.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+222m??21170.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1513:20+235m??21204.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3814:22+392m??21267.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m??21311.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3915:29+412m??21339.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:41+472m??21354.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+382m??21381.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+452m??21410.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#40!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+17-??21440.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site